Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 4 - Valley Reserve

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 4 - Valley Reserve
Organiser: Victorian ARDF Group
Date: Monday 29 October 2018

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1SUZANNE O'CALLAGHANCourse Setter (1)completed
1BRUCE PATERSONB (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
1IAN DODDC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
7MARK BESLEYB (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
11HAMISH MCDONALDC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
11HENK DE JONGPower Walkers (24)1:05:00
20DIANNE SHALDERSPower Walkers (24)1:05:00

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTERA (Scatter) (11)1:00:00
2TONY BIRDC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
3JAY KERLEYB (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
4MELANIE BAHLOC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
4RAY HOWED (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
5PETER YEATESD (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
5MURIEL NEILSONPower Walkers (24)1:05:00
6DALE HOWEC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
6DEBBIE DODDD (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
6ILZE YEATESPower Walkers (24)1:05:00
8PETER CHENPower Walkers (24)1:05:00
10PAT MILLERPower Walkers (24)1:05:00
13STUART MCWILLIAMB (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
13ALLAN MILLERPower Walkers (24)1:05:00
16LAUREN JACKSONPower Walkers (24)1:05:00
17ANDREA JACKSONPower Walkers (24)1:05:00
19CHRISTINE PALMERPower Walkers (24)1:05:00
22AINSLIE CUMMINSPower Walkers (24)1:05:00

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2ANDREW BAKERA (Scatter) (11)1:00:00
2STEPHEN DUNBARB (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
2MURRAY HANNAD (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
3IAN DAVIESA (Scatter) (11)1:00:00
4STEVEN OCONNELLA (Scatter) (11)1:00:00
4HANS DAMENPower Walkers (24)1:05:00
7ERIC DAVIDSONC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
8GREG TAMBLYNC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
9ROGER SLADEB (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
10DEB SUTHERLANDC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
14ANNIE HOLLAWAYPower Walkers (24)1:05:00
15GWENNYTH BAKERPower Walkers (24)1:05:00
18MICHAEL HUBBERTPower Walkers (24)1:05:00
24JENNY SHEAHANPower Walkers (24)1:05:00

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5WARWICK DAVISA (Scatter) (11)1:00:00
7NOEL MCVEYD (Scatter) (9)1:00:00

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2BARRY GILESPower Walkers (24)1:05:00
4PETER MALLENB (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
6RICK BAILESA (Scatter) (11)1:00:00
6GEOFF HUDSONB (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
7BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHPower Walkers (24)1:05:00
9LAURIS STIRLINGA (Scatter) (11)1:00:00
11ROBERT HUDSONB (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
12BARRY MOOREC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
12IAN STIRLINGPower Walkers (24)1:05:00
21SCHON HUDSONPower Walkers (24)1:05:00

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1GARY BUCHAND (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
1DAVID STILLWELLPower Walkers (24)1:05:00
3AMANDA KWONGC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
3GRAHAM LEARYD (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
3GARRY BRODIEPower Walkers (24)1:05:00
5BEN FULLARDB (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
7ARTHUR SORENSONA (Scatter) (11)1:00:00
8MARK JARVISA (Scatter) (11)1:00:00
8JAMES SARGEANTB (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
8SOPHIS VAN VLIETD (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
9PAK WOONC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
9LAURA PARSONSD (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
9RHONDA LEARYPower Walkers (24)1:05:00
10STEVEN HUGHESA (Scatter) (11)1:00:00
11PETER BROOKSA (Scatter) (11)1:00:00
12DARREN HUGHESB (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
23NEWBURY NAVIGATORSPower Walkers (24)1:05:00

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5KATHERINE DENTC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
10PETER LADAB (Scatter) (13)1:00:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.