Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 5 - Cathies Creek

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 5 - Cathies Creek
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Monday 5 November 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER YEATEScompleted

A (Scatter)

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
2STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
3IAN DAVIES1:00:00
4ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
5HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
6JOHN EVANS1:00:00
7LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00

B (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JAY KERLEY1:00:00
2MERV TREASE1:00:00
3BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
4PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
5JAMES SARGEANT1:00:00
6GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
7STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
8ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
9MARK BESLEY1:00:00

C (Scatter)

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TONY BIRD1:00:00
2IAN DODD1:00:00
3CAROLYN JACKSON1:00:00
4BILL VANDENDOOL1:00:00
5TIMOTHY JACKSON1:00:00
6ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
7MARK PHILLIPS1:00:00
8RAY HOWE1:00:00
9KATHERINE DENT1:00:00
10DALE HOWE1:00:00
11GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
12GARRY BRODIE1:00:00
13PETER MALONEY1:00:00

D (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DOUGLAS SHUTTLEWORTH1:00:00
2MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
3DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
4GARY BUCHAN1:00:00
5NICOLE KERLEY1:00:00
6PAM KING1:00:00
7NOEL MCVEY1:00:00
8BEN FULLARD1:00:00
9ASHLEA CLUTTERBUCK1:00:00

Power Walkers

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID STILLWELL1:05:00
2ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
3BARRY GILES1:05:00
4GARRY BRODIE1:05:00
5MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
6MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
7ANDREA JACKSON1:05:00
8LAUREN JACKSON1:05:00
9HANS DAMEN1:05:00
10SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
11ILZE YEATES1:05:00
12IAN STIRLING1:05:00
13CHRISTINE PALMER1:05:00
14BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
15SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
16GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
17JILL PHILLIPS1:05:00
18MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
19HENK DE JONG1:05:00
20DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
21PETER CHEN1:05:00
22ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
23AINSLIE CUMMINS1:05:00
24NEWBURY NAVIGATORS1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.