Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 7 - Wheelers Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 7 - Wheelers Hill
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Monday 19 November 2018

Course Setter

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1CHRISTINE PALMERcompleted
2GEOFF HUDSONcompleted

A (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
2STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
3IAN DAVIES1:00:00
4RICK BAILES1:00:00
5STEVEN HUGHES1:00:00
6MARK JARVIS1:00:00
7LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
8HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00

B (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JAY KERLEY1:00:00
2PETER MALLEN1:00:00
3STEPHEN DUNBAR1:00:00
4PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
5STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
6NEALE BANKS1:00:00
7JAMES SARGEANT1:00:00
8DARREN HUGHES1:00:00

C (Scatter)

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DODD1:00:00
2MARTIN STEER1:00:00
3TONY BIRD1:00:00
4BILL VANDENDOOL1:00:00
5JANINE STEER1:00:00
6MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
7DALE HOWE1:00:00
8PETER MALONEY1:00:00
9RAY HOWE1:00:00
10GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
11ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
12DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
13HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00

D (Scatter)

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1GARY BUCHAN1:00:00
2PETER YEATES1:00:00
3DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
4NOEL MCVEY1:00:00
5HELEN KERLEY1:00:00
6PAM KING1:00:00

Power Walkers

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1GARRY BRODIE1:05:00
2IAN GREENWOOD1:05:00
3ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
4ANDREA HECKENBERG1:05:00
5BARRY GILES1:05:00
6HANS DAMEN1:05:00
7SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
8MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
9DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
10HENK DE JONG1:05:00
11ILZE YEATES1:05:00
12ANDREA JACKSON1:05:00
13LAUREN JACKSON1:05:00
14IAN STIRLING1:05:00
15SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
16PETER BERRY1:05:00
17GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
18BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
19KEITH ANKER1:05:00
20BEN HUDSON1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.