Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 8 - Wantirna South

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 8 - Wantirna South
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Monday 26 November 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STEVEN OCONNELLcompleted

A (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
2BO GRANSTEDT1:00:00
3IAN DAVIES1:00:00
4WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
5MARK JARVIS1:00:00
6LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
7HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
8STEVEN HUGHES1:00:00

B (Scatter)

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
2JAY KERLEY1:00:00
3PETER MALLEN1:00:00
4PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
5MERV TREASE1:00:00
6GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
7MARK BESLEY1:00:00
8NEALE BANKS1:00:00
9PETER LADA1:00:00
10IAN PARRY1:00:00
11DARREN HUGHES1:00:00
12MANDY BRAND1:00:00
13CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNING1:00:00

C (Scatter)

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARTIN STEER1:00:00
2IAN DODD1:00:00
3JANINE STEER1:00:00
4RAY HOWE1:00:00
5MARK PHILLIPS1:00:00
6KATHERINE DENT1:00:00
7MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
8ERIN BRODIE1:00:00
9DALE HOWE1:00:00
10GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
11HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
12BARRY MOORE1:00:00

D (Scatter)

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
2NICOLE KERLEY1:00:00
3PAM KING1:00:00
4NOEL MCVEY1:00:00
5HELEN KERLEY1:00:00
6PETER MALONEY1:00:00

Power Walkers

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID STILLWELL1:05:00
2BARRY GILES1:05:00
3GARRY BRODIE1:05:00
4ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
5MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
6BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
7IAN STIRLING1:05:00
8BEN HUDSON1:05:00
9ILZE YEATES1:05:00
10ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
11ANDREA JACKSON1:05:00
12LAUREN JACKSON1:05:00
13IAN BAKER1:05:00
14ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
15MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
16GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
17JILL PHILLIPS1:05:00
18DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
19HENK DE JONG1:05:00
20SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
21PAT MILLER1:05:00
22PETER CHEN1:05:00
23SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
24AINSLIE CUMMINS1:05:00
25ANDREW BAKER1:05:00
26KELLY LANE1:05:00
27KEITH ANKER1:05:00
28NEWBURY NAVIGATORS1:05:00
29PETER YEATES1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.