Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 11 - Waverley Parklands

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 11 - Waverley Parklands
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Monday 17 December 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARTIN KOZMAcompleted

A (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
2ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
3STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
4ANDREW JOHNSTON1:00:00
5DAMIAN SPENCER1:00:00
6LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
7STEVEN HUGHES1:00:00
8MARK JARVIS1:00:00

B (Scatter)

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JAY KERLEY1:00:00
2LACHLAN FRASER1:00:00
3PETER MALLEN1:00:00
4MERV TREASE1:00:00
5PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
6ERIN BRODIE1:00:00
7GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
8ANDREW PERKINS1:00:00
9PETER LADA1:00:00
10ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
11MARK BESLEY1:00:00
12DARREN HUGHES1:00:00
13NEALE BANKS1:00:00
14IAN PARRY1:00:00

C (Scatter)

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DODD1:00:00
2DENISE PIKE1:00:00
3RAY HOWE1:00:00
4ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
5MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
6GRAHAM LEARY1:00:00
7DALE HOWE1:00:00
8BERNADETTE MURRAY1:00:00
9GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
10MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00
11STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
12HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00

D (Scatter)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER YEATES1:00:00
2DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
3LIAM CORDEIRO1:00:00
4ELAINE DESA1:00:00
5PAM KING1:00:00
6CAMPBELL MANNING1:00:00
7MATT MANNING1:00:00
8HELEN KERLEY1:00:00
9NOEL MCVEY1:00:00
10RAYMOND CORDEIRO1:00:00
11ANTHONY CORDEIRO1:00:00

Power Walkers

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID STILLWELL1:05:00
2ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
3GARRY BRODIE1:05:00
4IAN GREENWOOD1:05:00
5MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
6MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
7PETER GROVER1:05:00
8HANS DAMEN1:05:00
9BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
10MARTINE BARROT1:05:00
11IAN BAKER1:05:00
12RHONDA LEARY1:05:00
13ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
14AINSLIE CUMMINS1:05:00
15ILZE YEATES1:05:00
16ALAIN LEBON1:05:00
17BEV TREASE1:05:00
18ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
19GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
20IAN STIRLING1:05:00
21MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
22PAT MILLER1:05:00
23NEWBURY NAVIGATORS1:05:00
24TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:05:00
25SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
26PETER CHEN1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.