Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 14 - Kingsclere

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 14 - Kingsclere
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Monday 7 January 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1GRAHAM WALLIScompleted

A (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
2ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
3IAN DAVIES1:00:00
4ANDREW JOHNSTON1:00:00
5BEN FULLARD1:00:00
6STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
7HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
8RICK BAILES1:00:00
9MARK JARVIS1:00:00
10STEVEN MACKENZIE1:00:00

B (Scatter)

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
2LACHLAN FRASER1:00:00
3PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
4JIM GLASPOLE1:00:00
5ANDREW PERKINS1:00:00
6NEALE BANKS1:00:00
7IAN PARRY1:00:00
8ERIN BRODIE1:00:00
9ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
10GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
11JAMES SARGEANT1:00:00
12PETER LADA1:00:00
13DARREN HUGHES1:00:00

C (Scatter)

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DODD1:00:00
2DENISE PIKE1:00:00
3RAY HOWE1:00:00
4STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
5MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
6PETER MALONEY1:00:00
7GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
8GRAHAM LEARY1:00:00
9DALE HOWE1:00:00
10APRIL MCINERNEY1:00:00
11BEVERLY ROSS1:00:00
12KERRYN WARBURTON1:00:00

D (Scatter)

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER YEATES1:00:00
2DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
3JOEL CROTHERS1:00:00
4HELEN KERLEY1:00:00
5NOEL MCVEY1:00:00
6PAM KING1:00:00

Power Walkers

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID STILLWELL1:05:00
2STUART CAPEL1:05:00
3ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
4MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
5IAN GREENWOOD1:05:00
6PETER GROVER1:05:00
7HANS DAMEN1:05:00
8ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
9RHONDA LEARY1:05:00
10ILZE YEATES1:05:00
11BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
12MARTINE BARROT1:05:00
13IAN BAKER1:05:00
14GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
15JUDI BAILES1:05:00
16ALAIN LEBON1:05:00
17IAN STIRLING1:05:00
18SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
19SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
20LAURIS STIRLING1:05:00
21ELLIE SKURKA1:05:00
22BEN SKURKA1:05:00
23KEITH ANKER1:05:00
24NEWBURY NAVIGATORS1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.