Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 16 - Tirhatuan Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 16 - Tirhatuan Park
Organiser: Victorian ARDF Group
Date: Monday 21 January 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARK BESLEYcompleted

A (Scatter)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
2STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
3ANDREW JOHNSTON1:00:00
4ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
5RICK BAILES1:00:00
6ARTHUR SORENSON1:00:00
7MARK JARVIS1:00:00
8STEVEN HUGHES1:00:00
9LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
10DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
11IAN DAVIES1:00:00

B (Scatter)

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JAY KERLEY1:00:00
2BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
3TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
4PETER MALLEN1:00:00
5PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
6ANDREW PERKINS1:00:00
7ERIN BRODIE1:00:00
8GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
9IAN PARRY1:00:00
10NEALE BANKS1:00:00
11DARREN HUGHES1:00:00
12JAMES SARGEANT1:00:00
13ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00

C (Scatter)

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TONY BIRD1:00:00
2IAN DODD1:00:00
3BEN SKURKA1:00:00
4BILL VANDENDOOL1:00:00
5RAY HOWE1:00:00
6ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
7MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
8DALE HOWE1:00:00
9STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
10GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
11MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00
12BARRY MOORE1:00:00
13HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
14ROSS MCARTHUR1:00:00
15GRAHAM LEARY1:00:00

D (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1CAROLYN JACKSON1:00:00
2PETER YEATES1:00:00
3JOEL CROTHERS1:00:00
4EMMA CROTHERS1:00:00
5DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
6PAM KING1:00:00
7HELEN KERLEY1:00:00
8NOEL MCVEY1:00:00
9IAN BAKER1:00:00

Power Walkers

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID STILLWELL1:05:00
2IAN GREENWOOD1:05:00
3GARRY BRODIE1:05:00
4ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
5MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
6MARTINE BARROT1:05:00
7HANS DAMEN1:05:00
8BARRY GILES1:05:00
9MERV TREASE1:05:00
10ANDREA JACKSON1:05:00
11LAUREN JACKSON1:05:00
12MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
13BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
14HENK DE JONG1:05:00
15ALAIN LEBON1:05:00
16GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
17ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
18SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
19ILZE YEATES1:05:00
20MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
21IAN STIRLING1:05:00
22ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
23PAT MILLER1:05:00
24SUE GURMAN1:05:00
25SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
26LIZ MALLEN1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.