Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - Nortons Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 19 - Nortons Park
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Monday 11 February 2019

Course Setter

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1KEITH ANKERcompleted
2IAN DAVIEScompleted

A (Scatter)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
2STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
3ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
4ANDREW JOHNSTON1:00:00
5WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
6BEN FULLARD1:00:00
7MARK JARVIS1:00:00
8DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
9LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
10ISOBEL ROSS1:00:00
11STEVEN HUGHES1:00:00

B (Scatter)

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LACHLAN FRASER1:00:00
2JAY KERLEY1:00:00
3PETER MALLEN1:00:00
4ERIN BRODIE1:00:00
5PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
6ANDREW PERKINS1:00:00
7MANDY BRAND1:00:00
8GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
9ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
10NEALE BANKS1:00:00
11DARREN HUGHES1:00:00
12JAMES SARGEANT1:00:00

C (Scatter)

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARTIN STEER1:00:00
2RAY HOWE1:00:00
3MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
4DENISE PIKE1:00:00
5KATHERINE DENT1:00:00
6JANINE STEER1:00:00
7STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
8DALE HOWE1:00:00
9PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS1:00:00
10GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
11GRAHAM LEARY1:00:00
12HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
13ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00

D (Scatter)

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER YEATES1:00:00
2JACINTA NUBBEN1:00:00
3HELEN KERLEY1:00:00
4NOEL MCVEY1:00:00
5PAM KING1:00:00
6DEBBIE DODD1:00:00

Power Walkers

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN GREENWOOD1:05:00
2GARRY BRODIE1:05:00
3ROSALIND KING1:05:00
4BARRY GILES1:05:00
5ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
6SANDY BURGOYNE1:05:00
7MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
8PETER GROVER1:05:00
9RICK BAILES1:05:00
10MARTINE BARROT1:05:00
11PASCAL BERNARD1:05:00
12BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
13RHONDA LEARY1:05:00
14ILZE YEATES1:05:00
15GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
16SUE GURMAN1:05:00
17HENK DE JONG1:05:00
18LAUREN JACKSON1:05:00
19ANDREA JACKSON1:05:00
20IAN STIRLING1:05:00
21SANDRA BERNARD1:05:00
22PAT MILLER1:05:00
23MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
24ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
25LASHANA SUTTON1:05:00
26LIZ MALLEN1:05:00
27DAVID STILLWELL1:05:00
28PETER MALONEY1:05:00
29IAN DODD1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.