Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 21 - Waterford Valley

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 21 - Waterford Valley
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Monday 25 February 2019

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1BARRY GILESCourse Setter (1)completed
4ANDREW JOHNSTONA (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
5DAVID PRENTICEA (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
6PETER MALLENB (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
7MANDY BRANDB (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
8MARTINE BARROTPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
9LAURIS STIRLINGA (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
14GEOFF HUDSONB (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
16BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
18ROBERT HUDSONB (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
25MICHAEL STILLWELLPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
32IAN STIRLINGPower Walkers (32)1:05:00

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTERA (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
1JAY KERLEYB (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
2ROSALIND KINGPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
3HELEN KERLEYD (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
4RAY HOWEC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
4STUART MCWILLIAMD (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
5MURIEL NEILSONPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
8ANDREW PERKINSB (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
9DALE HOWEC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
10PETER YEATESC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
11ANDREA JACKSONPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
12LAUREN JACKSONPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
13PETER CHENPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
17PETER DALWOODB (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
20ILZE YEATESPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
21AINSLIE CUMMINSPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
26PAT MILLERPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
28ALLAN MILLERPower Walkers (32)1:05:00

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1MURRAY HANNAD (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
2IAN DAVIESA (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
2CAROLYN JACKSONC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
3STEVEN OCONNELLA (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
3CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNINGB (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
3BILL VANDENDOOLC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
4ANDREW HUNTERPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
5TIMOTHY JACKSONB (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
5KEVIN MORRISD (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
6ELIZABETH HATLEYPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
7ERIC DAVIDSONC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
7HANS DAMENPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
8GREG TAMBLYNC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
10MERV TREASEB (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
22MICHAEL HUBBERTPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
23ANNIE HOLLAWAYPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
24GWENNYTH BAKERPower Walkers (32)1:05:00

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1DAVID STILLWELLPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
2MIKKO SANIB (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
2JACINTA WUBBEND (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
3GARRY BRODIEPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
5GRAHAM LEARYC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
6STEVEN HUGHESA (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
6PAM KINGD (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
7ARTHUR SORENSONA (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
8MARK JARVISA (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
9BEN FULLARDB (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
9ROB BEAMANPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
10SUE GURMANPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
11TUULA SANIB (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
12ERIN BRODIEB (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
14FELICITY PARKINSONPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
15JAMES SARGEANTB (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
15BRAD RINDELEISCHPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
16NEALE BANKSB (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
19DARREN HUGHESB (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
27CHANNA DESILUAPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
29NEWBURY NAVIGATORSPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
30LIZ MALLENPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
31LASHANA SUTTONPower Walkers (32)1:05:00

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1IAN DODDC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
4BRUCE PATERSONB (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
11HAMISH MCDONALDC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
12PETER MALONEYC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
13MARK BESLEYB (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
17SUZANNE O'CALLAGHANPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
18HENK DE JONGPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
19DIANNE SHALDERSPower Walkers (32)1:05:00

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6KATHERINE DENTC (Scatter) (12)1:00:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.