Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 26 - Kangaroo Very Flat

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 26 - Kangaroo Very Flat
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Monday 1 April 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STEPHEN DUNBARcompleted

A (Scatter)

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
2ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
3STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
4ANDREW JOHNSTON1:00:00
5IAN DAVIES1:00:00
6WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
7TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
8ARTHUR SORENSON1:00:00
9RICK BAILES1:00:00
10HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
11MARK JARVIS1:00:00
12BEN FULLARD1:00:00
13STEVEN HUGHES1:00:00

B (Scatter)

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TIM HATLEY1:00:00
2IAN DODD1:00:00
3JAY KERLEY1:00:00
4ALASTER MEEHAN1:00:00
5KAHLIA CHAPMAN1:00:00
6JIM GLASPOLE1:00:00
7GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
8KATHERINE DENT1:00:00
9MANDY BRAND1:00:00
10BEN CRAINE1:00:00
11NEALE BANKS1:00:00
12JAMES SARGEANT1:00:00
13ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
14DARREN HUGHES1:00:00
15PETER CHEN1:00:00

C (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNING1:00:00
2AMANDA KWONG1:00:00
3DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
4GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
5GRAHAM LEARY1:00:00
6PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
7STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
8ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
9MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00
10HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00

D (Scatter)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PHIL TORODE1:00:00
2MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
3JACINTA WUBBEN1:00:00
4PETER YEATES1:00:00
5HELEN KERLEY1:00:00
6KEVIN MORRIS1:00:00
7MARGARET DUNBAR1:00:00
8KERRYN WARBURTON1:00:00
9BEVERLY ROSS1:00:00
10IAN BAKER1:00:00
11PAM KING1:00:00

Power Walkers

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
2DAVID STILLWELL1:05:00
3MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
4KRISTY FLAY1:05:00
5ROSALIND KING1:05:00
6BARRY GILES1:05:00
7MARK BESLEY1:05:00
8ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
9ANGELA SONDHI1:05:00
10JAYDEN B-B1:05:00
11BRENDON JANSZ1:05:00
12KATIE FOWLER1:05:00
13PAT MILLER1:05:00
14ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
15LAUREN JACKSON1:05:00
16ANDREA JACKSON1:05:00
17BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
18MARTINE BARROT1:05:00
19GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
20AINSLIE CUMMINS1:05:00
21LAURIS STIRLING1:05:00
22ILZE YEATES1:05:00
23RHONDA LEARY1:05:00
24SUE GURMAN1:05:00
25STAN GURMAN1:05:00
26IAN STIRLING1:05:00
27SARAH DUNBAR1:05:00
28DEBBIE DODD1:05:00
29SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
30NEWBURY NAVIGATORS1:05:00
31HENK DE JONG1:05:00
32NOEL MCVEY1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.