Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 5 - Coonans Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 5 - Coonans Hill
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Tuesday 6 November 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER BEGGScompleted

A (Scatter)

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
2SHANE MALLIA1:00:00
3TOM LOTHIAN1:00:00
4FREDRIK JOHANSSON1:00:00
5DAMIEN O'CONNOR1:00:00
6MELISSA GANGEMI1:00:00
7CHRIS BALLARD1:00:00
8LUKE CRITCHLEY1:00:00
9STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
10STEPHEN CIMPOERU1:00:00
11MADELEINE ROSEN1:00:00
12JOSH MOLONEY1:00:00
13WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00

B (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1KURT GLEICH1:00:00
2EDWARD BUCKNALL1:00:00
3LOUISE CROSSLEY1:00:00
4PADDY REED1:00:00
5ALAN COOKE1:00:00
6STEPHEN MURPHY1:00:00
7ALEXANDRA GRAY1:00:00
8STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00

C (Scatter)

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
2DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
3ROB ALLEN1:00:00
4JOHN GAVENS1:00:00
5PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS1:00:00
6HELEN MORTIMER1:00:00

D (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER YEATES1:00:00
2DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
3KEN MOORE1:00:00
4SYLVIA MURPHY1:00:00
5LINDSAY THOMAS1:00:00
6JAN THOMAS1:00:00
7KELLY DAVIS1:00:00
8SARA PASANEN1:00:00
9AIDAN MAXALL1:00:00

Power Walkers

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TIM KARLA1:05:00
2MARIA MAIN1:05:00
3IAN MCLEAN1:05:00
4MATTHEW BARBUTO1:05:00
5ANDREW WORSLEY1:05:00
6ROBERT BUTTROSE1:05:00
7MILICA MARKOVIC1:05:00
8ANGELA WHIFFIN1:05:00
9NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
10PAUL MAIN1:05:00
11CLAIRE ADAMS1:05:00
12GEOFF ADAMS1:05:00
13JEANETTE FINEGAN1:05:00
14DES GREGORY1:05:00
15DANIEL ROHRLACH-TREMAINE1:05:00
16SOPHIE SCHMIDT1:05:00
17CAITLIN PHILLIPS1:05:00
18MAURICE SARAH1:05:00
19ANNABEL KINGSTON1:05:00
20MOLLY FINEGAN1:05:00
21BERNICE DEVESON1:05:00
22JOHN DEVESON1:05:00
23KATE LANGLOIS1:05:00
24JOHN SHEAHAN1:05:00
25JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00
26LEN BUDGE1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.