Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 6 - Burnside Heights

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 6 - Burnside Heights
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Tuesday 13 November 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DON FELLcompleted

A (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SHANE MALLIA1:00:00
2TOM LOTHIAN1:00:00
3STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
4JEREMY HIRST1:00:00
5STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
6JOSH MOLONEY1:00:00
7STEPHEN CIMPOERU1:00:00
8WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00

B (Scatter)

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
2KURT GLEICH1:00:00
3EDWARD BUCKNALL1:00:00
4STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00

C (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
2RODNEY PHILLIPS1:00:00
3JOHN GAVENS1:00:00
4KATE FRANCIS1:00:00
5DALE HOWE1:00:00
6RAY HOWE1:00:00
7MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00
8PETER BEGGS1:00:00
9JUDI HERKES1:00:00

D (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JANET CARLON1:00:00
2RHONDA UNDERWOOD1:00:00
3FIONA FELL1:00:00
4SYLVIA MURPHY1:00:00
5SHEILA AYRES1:00:00
6BROOKE AYRES1:00:00
7HELEN ALEXANDER1:00:00
8LINDSAY THOMAS1:00:00
9KEN MOORE1:00:00
10JAN THOMAS1:00:00

Power Walkers

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN MCLEAN1:05:00
2TIM KARLA1:05:00
3MARIA MAIN1:05:00
4PAUL MAIN1:05:00
5MATTHEW BARBUTO1:05:00
6EVELYN VANSTONE1:05:00
7ANGELA WHIFFIN1:05:00
8JILLIAN BRIDGES1:05:00
9DEBBIE CASSAR1:05:00
10SANJEEV DASARI1:05:00
11KEN DUNSTAN1:05:00
12JOHN DEVESON1:05:00
13BERNICE DEVESON1:05:00
14EFFIE VADNJAL1:05:00
15LEN BUDGE1:05:00
16ANDREW WORSLEY1:05:00
17DUNCAN ROBB1:05:00
18THERESE FENNER1:05:00
19ALAN COOKE1:05:00
20JEANETTE FINEGAN1:05:00
21DES GREGORY1:05:00
22KATE LANGLOIS1:05:00
23LUCY VANSTONE1:05:00
24ALICE VANSTONE1:05:00
25LUKE CERASANI1:05:00
26ZAC CERASANI1:05:00
27CHLOE CERSANI1:05:00
28JULIE FRANCIS1:05:00
29SUSAN CERASANI1:05:00
30DANIEL CERASANI1:05:00
31JUDY TRAN1:05:00
32JENNY TRAN1:05:00
33SUE HEALY1:05:00
34JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00
35JOHN SHEAHAN1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.