Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 7 - Footscray Central

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 7 - Footscray Central
Organiser: Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Date: Tuesday 20 November 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SYLVIA MURPHYcompleted

A (Scatter)

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SHANE MALLIA1:00:00
2STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
3STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
4WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00

B (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1EDWARD BUCKNALL1:00:00
2RODNEY PHILLIPS1:00:00
3ALAN COOKE1:00:00
4KURT GLEICH1:00:00
5PADDY REED1:00:00
6LOUISE CROSSLEY1:00:00
7STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
8DON FELL1:00:00
9JULIE FRANCIS1:00:00
10KATE FRANCIS1:00:00

C (Scatter)

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
2KATE GAVENS1:00:00
3JOHN GAVENS1:00:00
4MARK HENNESSY1:00:00
5FIONA FELL1:00:00
6ADRIAN MURPHY1:00:00
7PETER BEGGS1:00:00
8PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS1:00:00
9ELOISE STANLEY1:00:00
10AMBER BARROW1:00:00
11TIM STANLEY1:00:00
12KEIRA STANLEY1:00:00

D (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BROOKE AYRES1:00:00
2SHEILA AYRES1:00:00
3JUDI HERKES1:00:00
4HELEN ALEXANDER1:00:00
5KEN MOORE1:00:00
6LINDSAY THOMAS1:00:00
7JAN THOMAS1:00:00
8BARBARA KILFOYLE1:00:00
9FREDRIK JOHANSSON1:00:00

Power Walkers

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARIA MAIN1:05:00
2TIM KARLA1:05:00
3IAN MCLEAN1:05:00
4KEN DUNSTAN1:05:00
5JILLIAN BRIDGES1:05:00
6THERESE FENNER1:05:00
7DEBBIE CASSAR1:05:00
8DUNCAN ROBB1:05:00
9SANJEEV DASARI1:05:00
10ANDREW WORSLEY1:05:00
11ROB BUTTROSE1:05:00
12LEN BUDGE1:05:00
13ANGELA ISKRA1:05:00
14EFFIE VADNJAL1:05:00
15BERNICE DEVESON1:05:00
16NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
17MILICA MARKOVIC1:05:00
18JEANETTE FINEGAN1:05:00
19DES GREGORY1:05:00
20MAURICE SARAH1:05:00
21ANNABEL KINGSTON1:05:00
22MATTHEW BARBUTO1:05:00
23ANGELA WHIFFIN1:05:00
24KATE LANGLOIS1:05:00
25JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00
26EVELYN VANSTONE1:05:00
27JOHN SHEAHAN1:05:00
28CHIZA KARLA1:05:00
29GERI KARLA1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.