Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 8 - Altona Gate

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 8 - Altona Gate
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Tuesday 27 November 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TED VAN GELDERMALSENcompleted

A (Scatter)

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
2EDWARD BUCKNALL1:00:00
3STEPHEN CIMPOERU1:00:00
4STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
5JEREMY HIRST1:00:00
6JOSH MOLONEY1:00:00
7WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00

B (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARK TOOMEY1:00:00
2RODNEY PHILLIPS1:00:00
3KURT GLEICH1:00:00
4ALAN COOKE1:00:00
5DON FELL1:00:00
6MEL SHACKELL1:00:00
7KATE FRANCIS1:00:00
8JULIE FRANCIS1:00:00

C (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
2MARK HENNESSY1:00:00
3RACHEL DE MATEI1:00:00
4JOHN GAVENS1:00:00
5ROB ALLEN1:00:00
6FIONA FELL1:00:00
7ADRIAN MURPHY1:00:00
8AIDAN MAYALL1:00:00
9MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00
10PETER BEGGS1:00:00

D (Scatter)

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BROOKE AYRES1:00:00
2MONICA LUON1:00:00
3BRITNEY LUON1:00:00
4SIMIN NGAN1:00:00
5DAVID HENG1:00:00
6HELEN ALEXANDER1:00:00
7JUDI HERKES1:00:00
8LINDSAY THOMAS1:00:00
9JAN THOMAS1:00:00
10ELLY GODIAG1:00:00
11TRISTAN MONTI1:00:00
12BARBARA KILFOYLE1:00:00
13KEN MOORE1:00:00

Power Walkers

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JO TORR1:05:00
2LEN BUDGE1:05:00
3MARIA MAIN1:05:00
4IAN MCLEAN1:05:00
5JILLIAN BRIDGES1:05:00
6DEBBIE CASSAR1:05:00
7SANJEEV DASARI1:05:00
8KEN DUNSTAN1:05:00
9ANDREW WORSLEY1:05:00
10ANGELA WHIFFIN1:05:00
11MATTHEW BARBUTO1:05:00
12BERNICE DEVESON1:05:00
13LORRAINE HEYWORTH1:05:00
14JOHN DEVESON1:05:00
15STEVEN RAKAR1:05:00
16MILICA MARKOVIC1:05:00
17ROB BUTTROSE1:05:00
18EFFIE VADNJAL1:05:00
19ANGELA ISKRA1:05:00
20MAURICE SARAH1:05:00
21ANNABEL KINGSTON1:05:00
22EVELYN VANSTONE1:05:00
23ALICE VANSTONE1:05:00
24LUCY VANSTONE1:05:00
25NEIL VANSTONE1:05:00
26CYRUS EBADI1:05:00
27MELANIE STEPHENSON1:05:00
28DAMIEN STEPHENSON1:05:00
29ISABELLE STEPHENSON1:05:00
30OLIVER STEPHENSON1:05:00
31KATE LANGLOIS1:05:00
32JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00
33JOHN SHEAHAN1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.