Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 10 - Williamstown Strand

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 10 - Williamstown Strand
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Tuesday 11 December 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARIA MAINcompleted

A (Scatter)

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
2SHANE MALLIA1:00:00
3STEVE GELSI1:00:00
4STEPHEN CIMPOERU1:00:00
5JOSH MOLONY1:00:00
6WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00

B (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1KURT GLEICH1:00:00
2EDWARD BUCKNALL1:00:00
3DON FELL1:00:00
4LOUISE CROSSLEY1:00:00
5MEL SHACKELL1:00:00
6KATE FRANCIS1:00:00
7JULIE FRANCIS1:00:00
8RODNEY PHILLIPS1:00:00
9ALAN COOKE1:00:00

C (Scatter)

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
2ROB ALLEN1:00:00
3ELLIOTT SMITH1:00:00
4STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
5MARCUS CHAU1:00:00
6PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS1:00:00
7LISA DALLEY1:00:00
8LEEANNE PASANEN1:00:00
9DAVID HENG1:00:00
10SIMIN NGAN1:00:00
11JOHN GAVENS1:00:00
12FIONA FELL1:00:00
13PETER BEGGS1:00:00
14AIDAN MAYALL1:00:00
15BRIAN SLANE1:00:00
16CAROL GILBERT1:00:00
17ADRIAN MURPHY1:00:00
18MONICA LUON1:00:00
19BRITNEY LUON1:00:00

D (Scatter)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JUDI HERKES1:00:00
2BROOKE AYRES1:00:00
3SHEILA AYRES1:00:00
4EMMA LOTHIAN1:00:00
5KEN MOORE1:00:00
6SYLVIA MURPHY1:00:00
7KATE GAVENS1:00:00
8HEATHER LESLIE1:00:00
9JAN THOMAS1:00:00
10LINDSAY THOMAS1:00:00
11BARBARA KILFOYLE1:00:00

Power Walkers

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TIM KARLA1:05:00
2JILLIAN BRIDGES1:05:00
3DAVID CASSAR1:05:00
4GEOFF ADAMS1:05:00
5ALICE VANSTONE1:05:00
6STEVEN RAKAR1:05:00
7SYLVIA MCLEAN1:05:00
8IAN MCLEAN1:05:00
9JO TORR1:05:00
10DUNCAN ROBB1:05:00
11THERESE FENNER1:05:00
12DEBBIE CASSAR1:05:00
13JANET CARLON1:05:00
14ROB BUTTROSE1:05:00
15ANGELA WHIFFIN1:05:00
16MATTHEW BARBUTO1:05:00
17ANGELA ISKRA1:05:00
18EFFIE VADNJAL1:05:00
19LUCY VANSTONE1:05:00
20EVELYN VANSTONE1:05:00
21GEOFF ROBINSON1:05:00
22ANNE ROBINSON1:05:00
23JOHANNA TACHAS1:05:00
24JEANETTE FINEGAN1:05:00
25DES GREGORY1:05:00
26ANDREW WORSLEY1:05:00
27BERNICE DEVESON1:05:00
28JOHN DEVESON1:05:00
29KATE LANGLOIS1:05:00
30JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00
31JOHN SHEAHAN1:05:00
32CYRUS EBADI1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.