Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 12 - Royal Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 12 - Royal Park
Organiser: Melbourne Forest Racers
Date: Tuesday 1 January 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1FREDRIK JOHANSSONcompleted

A (Scatter)

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SHANE MALLIA1:00:00
2STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
3STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
4EDWARD BUCKNALL1:00:00
5WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00

B (Scatter)

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
2KATE FRANCIS1:00:00
3DON FELL1:00:00
4PETER DALWOOD1:00:00

C (Scatter)

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DODD1:00:00
2DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
3ROB ALLEN1:00:00
4ALAN COOKE1:00:00
5AIDAN MAYALL1:00:00
6PETER BEGGS1:00:00
7PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS1:00:00
8MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
9RAY HOWE1:00:00
10DALE HOWE1:00:00
11STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
12JENNY ZAHARA1:00:00
13JULIE FRANCIS1:00:00
14OLIVIA BARR1:00:00
15MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00
16PRUE DOBBIN1:00:00
17FIONA FELL1:00:00

D (Scatter)

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JUDI HERKES1:00:00
2PETER YEATES1:00:00
3CLAIRE ADAMS1:00:00
4HANNAH ADAMS1:00:00
5DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
6KEN MOORE1:00:00
7HELEN ALEXANDER1:00:00
8SYLVIA MURPHY1:00:00
9SHEILA AYRES1:00:00
10BROOKE AYRES1:00:00
11LINDSAY THOMAS1:00:00
12BRENDAN DUFFY1:00:00
13JAN THOMAS1:00:00
14CIARA DUFFY1:00:00
15ISSY DUFFY1:00:00
16GRACE BROWN1:00:00
17DAVE CURTIN1:00:00
18EVIE CURTIN1:00:00
19GENIE CURTIN1:00:00
20BARBARA KILFOYLE1:00:00
21CLARE BROWNRIDGE1:00:00
22PAM KING1:00:00
23CHIZA KARLA1:00:00
24MARCEL SAHYOUNE1:00:00
25DANIELLE CHERUBIN1:00:00

Power Walkers

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TIM KARLA1:05:00
2GEOFF ADAMS1:05:00
3JILLIAN BRIDGES1:05:00
4RON FREDERICK1:05:00
5STEVEN RAKAR1:05:00
6DAVID PENINGTON1:05:00
7DEBBIE CASSAR1:05:00
8DUNCAN ROBB1:05:00
9THERESE FENNER1:05:00
10NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
11YEATES ILZE1:05:00
12ANGELA WHIFFIN1:05:00
13MATTHEW BARBUTO1:05:00
14JOHN PATERSON1:05:00
15LEN BUDGE1:05:00
16DIANA SUMMERS1:05:00
17JOCELYN PENINGTON1:05:00
18LEILA LOTFI1:05:00
19PETER SUMMERS1:05:00
20ANITA LUONG1:05:00
21HAO NGUYEN1:05:00
22KIARASH NIKOO1:05:00
23RALFAS JEGOROVAS1:05:00
24KIRSTEN FREDERIKSEN1:05:00
25ANDREW WORSLEY1:05:00
26JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00
27JOHN SHEAHAN1:05:00
28CAOIMHE MURTAGH1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.