Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 16 - Rosehill Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 16 - Rosehill Park
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Tuesday 29 January 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TIM WARDROPcompleted

A (Scatter)

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SHANE MALLIA1:00:00
2TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
3FREDRIK JOHANSSON1:00:00
4STEPHEN CIMPOERU1:00:00
5STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
6WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
7STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00

B (Scatter)

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RODNEY PHILLIPS1:00:00
2ALAN COOKE1:00:00
3KATE FRANCIS1:00:00
4MEL SHACKELL1:00:00

C (Scatter)

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TONY BIRD1:00:00
2KATE GAVENS1:00:00
3ROB ALLEN1:00:00
4JOHN GAVENS1:00:00
5AIDAN MAYALL1:00:00
6JUDI HERKES1:00:00
7STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
8PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS1:00:00
9SIMIN NGAN1:00:00
10DAVID HENG1:00:00
11MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00
12JENNY ZAHARA1:00:00
13JULIE FRANCIS1:00:00
14OLIVIA BARR1:00:00
15PETER BEGGS1:00:00
16MARCUS CHAU1:00:00

D (Scatter)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RACHEL MALLIA1:00:00
2SHEILA AYRES1:00:00
3SYLVIA MURPHY1:00:00
4BROOKE AYRES1:00:00
5KEN MOORE1:00:00
6LINDSAY THOMAS1:00:00
7HEATHER LESLIE1:00:00
8HELEN ALEXANDER1:00:00
9DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
10BARBARA KILFOYLE1:00:00
11JAN THOMAS1:00:00

Power Walkers

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1EDWARD BUCKNALL1:05:00
2TIM KARLA1:05:00
3MARIA MAIN1:05:00
4PAUL MAIN1:05:00
5IAN MCLEAN1:05:00
6ANDREW WORSLEY1:05:00
7LYN GREEN1:05:00
8TINON VANASTEN1:05:00
9ANNETTE WOODWARD1:05:00
10LEANNE WOODWARD1:05:00
11STEVEN RAKAR1:05:00
12JEANETTE FINEGAN1:05:00
13DES GREGORY1:05:00
14JOHN DEVESON1:05:00
15BERNICE DEVESON1:05:00
16NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
17ANGELA WHIFFIN1:05:00
18MATTHEW BARBUTO1:05:00
19DEREK GREEN1:05:00
20EMILY WILKINSON1:05:00
21EMILY MCLAUGHLIN1:05:00
22KATE LANGLOIS1:05:00
23ARABELAA GELSI1:05:00
24JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00
25JOHN SHEAHAN1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.