Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Altona Beach

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 17 - Altona Beach
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Tuesday 5 February 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1HEATHER LESLIEcompleted

A (Scatter)

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SHANE MALLIA1:00:00
2STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
3WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
4STEPHEN CIMPOERU1:00:00
5STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00

B (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RODNEY PHILLIPS1:00:00
2KURT GLEICH1:00:00
3ALAN COOKE1:00:00
4ZOE FLEMING1:00:00
5JENNY ZAHARA1:00:00
6MEL SHACKELL1:00:00
7JULIE FRANCIS1:00:00
8KATE FRANCIS1:00:00
9DON FELL1:00:00

C (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ROB ALLEN1:00:00
2ELLIOTT SMITH1:00:00
3JOHN GAVENS1:00:00
4STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
5SIMIN NGAN1:00:00
6DAVID HENG1:00:00
7ADRIAN MURPHY1:00:00
8PETER BEGGS1:00:00

D (Scatter)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1AIDAN MAYALL1:00:00
2LOUISE WILLIAMS1:00:00
3DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
4SYLVIA MURPHY1:00:00
5KEN MOORE1:00:00
6ANNE ROBINSON1:00:00
7LINDSAY THOMAS1:00:00
8BARBARA KILFOYLE1:00:00
9JAN THOMAS1:00:00
10SAM LOTHIAN1:00:00
11EMMA LOTHIAN1:00:00

Power Walkers

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARIA MAIN1:05:00
2TIM KARLA1:05:00
3EDWARD BUCKNALL1:05:00
4IAN MCLEAN1:05:00
5TINON VANASTEN1:05:00
6LEANNE WOODWARD1:05:00
7JO TORR1:05:00
8GEOFF ADAMS1:05:00
9FIONA BUCKNALL1:05:00
10EVELYN VANSTONE1:05:00
11JILLIAN BRIDGES1:05:00
12THERESE FENNER1:05:00
13DUNCAN ROBB1:05:00
14DAVID CASSAR1:05:00
15KEN DUNSTAN1:05:00
16STEVEN RAKAR1:05:00
17BERNICE DEVESON1:05:00
18JOHN DEVESON1:05:00
19MATTHEW BARBUTO1:05:00
20DEBORAH BOYLE1:05:00
21ANGELA ISKRA1:05:00
22EFFIE VADNJAL1:05:00
23DES GREGORY1:05:00
24JEANETTE FINEGAN1:05:00
25ANGELA WHIFFIN1:05:00
26EMILY WILKINSON1:05:00
27EMILY MCLAUGHLIN1:05:00
28KATE LANGLOIS1:05:00
29JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00
30JOHN SHEAHAN1:05:00
31CHRISTINE POLONIDIDIS1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.