Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 19 - Williamstown Beach

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 19 - Williamstown Beach
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Tuesday 19 February 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STEPHEN COLLINScompleted

A (Scatter)

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1FREDRIK JOHANSSON1:00:00
2STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
3STEPHEN CIMPOERU1:00:00
4STEVE GELSI1:00:00
5WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00

B (Scatter)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RODNEY PHILLIPS1:00:00
2JEREMY HIRST1:00:00
3SEAN GARIMORT1:00:00
4JOHANN GARIMORT1:00:00
5KURT GLEICH1:00:00
6ALAN COOKE1:00:00
7DON FELL1:00:00
8MEL SHACKELL1:00:00
9KATE FRANCIS1:00:00
10MATTHEW SPAIN1:00:00
11JULIE FRANCIS1:00:00

C (Scatter)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TONY BIRD1:00:00
2TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
3AIDAN MAYALL1:00:00
4ROB ALLEN1:00:00
5JOHN GAVENS1:00:00
6SIMIN NGAN1:00:00
7DAVID HENG1:00:00
8PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS1:00:00
9PETER BEGGS1:00:00
10STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
11MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00

D (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER YEATES1:00:00
2BROOKE AYRES1:00:00
3DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
4SYLVIA MURPHY1:00:00
5KEN MOORE1:00:00
6LINDSAY THOMAS1:00:00
7LESLEY POULTON1:00:00
8JAN THOMAS1:00:00
9SHEILA AYRES1:00:00
10BARBARA KILFOYLE1:00:00

Power Walkers

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARIA MAIN1:05:00
2TIM KARLA1:05:00
3JO TORR1:05:00
4IAN MCLEAN1:05:00
5JILLIAN BRIDGES1:05:00
6DAVID CASSAR1:05:00
7DEBBIE CASSAR1:05:00
8DUNCAN ROBB1:05:00
9THERESE FENNER1:05:00
10NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
11JOHN DEVESON1:05:00
12BERNICE DEVESON1:05:00
13STEVEN RAKAR1:05:00
14ROB BUTTROSE1:05:00
15MILICA MARKOVIC1:05:00
16ANDREW WORSLEY1:05:00
17ANGELA WHIFFIN1:05:00
18MATTHEW BARBUTO1:05:00
19DES GREGORY1:05:00
20JEANETTE FINEGAN1:05:00
21EFFIE VADNJAL1:05:00
22ANGELA ISKRA1:05:00
23PHI VU1:05:00
24VIET DUNG NGUYEN1:05:00
25KATE LANGLOIS1:05:00
26REBECCA BUTCHER1:05:00
27JENNY TRAN1:05:00
28JUDY TRAN1:05:00
29ELLY GODING1:05:00
30PAM TRIPP1:05:00
31NONAME NONAME1:05:00
32LEO LI1:05:00
33KEN FENG1:05:00
34HUYEN VU1:05:00
35MARY LIAS1:05:00
36IVY ZHU1:05:00
37JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00
38JOHN SHEAHAN1:05:00
39PHUONG PHAM1:05:00
40YOYO ZHAO1:05:00
41JEFF CHENG1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.