Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 20 - Footscray Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 20 - Footscray Park
Organiser: Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Date: Tuesday 26 February 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER BEGGScompleted

A (Scatter)

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
2FREDRIK JOHANSSON1:00:00
3SHANE MALLIA1:00:00
4STEPHEN CIMPOERU1:00:00
5STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
6JEREMY HIRST1:00:00

B (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ELIAS ALI-HAAPALA1:00:00
2KURT GLEICH1:00:00
3KATE FRANCIS1:00:00
4RODNEY PHILLIPS1:00:00
5MATTHEW SPAIN1:00:00
6DAVID HENG1:00:00
7SIMIN NGAN1:00:00
8MEL SHACKELL1:00:00
9JULIE FRANCIS1:00:00
10DAVID LUCID1:00:00

C (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ROB ALLEN1:00:00
2JOHN GAVENS1:00:00
3HANNO ALI-HAAPALA1:00:00
4MARCUS CHAU1:00:00
5STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
6WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
7LEWIS NGUYEN1:00:00
8JOSH PRENTICE1:00:00
9MELISSA KENNEDY1:00:00
10AMY ROULSTON1:00:00

D (Scatter)

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JUDI HERKES1:00:00
2RACHEL MALLIA1:00:00
3DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
4SHEILA AYRES1:00:00
5BROOKE AYRES1:00:00
6SYLVIA MURPHY1:00:00
7HEATHER LESLIE1:00:00
8HELEN ALEXANDER1:00:00
9KEN MOORE1:00:00
10LINDSAY THOMAS1:00:00
11ANNE ROBINSON1:00:00
12AIDAN MAYALL1:00:00
13JAN THOMAS1:00:00
14BARBARA KILFOYLE1:00:00

Power Walkers

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARIA MAIN1:05:00
2IAN MCLEAN1:05:00
3LEN BUDGE1:05:00
4JO TORR1:05:00
5TIM KARLA1:05:00
6JILLIAN BRIDGES1:05:00
7DUNCAN ROBB1:05:00
8DEBBIE CASSAR1:05:00
9THERESE FENNER1:05:00
10ALAN COOKE1:05:00
11STEVEN RAKAR1:05:00
12ANNETTE WOODWARD1:05:00
13LEANNE WOODWARD1:05:00
14TINON VANASTEN1:05:00
15MATTHEW BARBUTO1:05:00
16JEANETTE FINEGAN1:05:00
17DES GREGORY1:05:00
18ANGELA WHIFFIN1:05:00
19JOHN DEVESON1:05:00
20BERNICE DEVESON1:05:00
21ANDREW WORSLEY1:05:00
22VIET DUNG NGUYEN1:05:00
23PHI VU1:05:00
24PAM TRIPP1:05:00
25SARAH MILLS1:05:00
26NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
27PAUL RODGERS1:05:00
28CECILIA CALINGASAN1:05:00
29VANESSA NAPIZA1:05:00
30KATE LANGLOIS1:05:00
31KEN FENG1:05:00
32LEO LI1:05:00
33TRANG HO1:05:00
34HUYEN VU1:05:00
35MARY LIAS1:05:00
36LES GODING1:05:00
37ELLY GODING1:05:00
38IVY ZHU1:05:00
39YOYO ZHAO1:05:00
40XINYI ZHAO1:05:00
41JEFF CHENG1:05:00
42PHUONG PHAM1:05:00
43JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00
44JOHN SHEAHAN1:05:00
45JENNY TRAN1:05:00
46JUDY TRAN1:05:00
47GEOFF ADAMS1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.