Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 21 - Maidstone

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 21 - Maidstone
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Tuesday 5 March 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1EDWARD BUCKNALLcompleted

A (Scatter)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1FREDRIK JOHANSSON1:00:00
2ALEX GRAY1:00:00
3SHANE MALLIA1:00:00
4WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
5STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
6JEREMY HIRST1:00:00
7STEPHEN CIMPOERU1:00:00
8STEVE GELSI1:00:00
9STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
10JANN SAN JOSE1:00:00
11PHELAN TRINH1:00:00

B (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RODNEY PHILLIPS1:00:00
2MATTHEW SPAIN1:00:00
3SIMIN NGAN1:00:00
4DAVID HENG1:00:00
5DAVID LUCID1:00:00
6KATE FRANCIS1:00:00
7MEL SHACKELL1:00:00
8DON FELL1:00:00
9JULIE FRANCIS1:00:00
10JENNY ZAHARA1:00:00

C (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ROB ALLEN1:00:00
2ANDREW HOBSON1:00:00
3STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
4JOHN GAVENS1:00:00
5AIDAN MAYALL1:00:00
6JUDI HERKES1:00:00
7PETER BEGGS1:00:00
8PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS1:00:00
9MARCUS CHAU1:00:00

D (Scatter)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
2KATE GAVENS1:00:00
3RACHEL MALLIA1:00:00
4SYLVIA MURPHY1:00:00
5ANNE ROBINSON1:00:00
6KEN MOORE1:00:00
7HEATHER LESLIE1:00:00
8HELEN ALEXANDER1:00:00
9LINDSAY THOMAS1:00:00
10JAN THOMAS1:00:00
11BARBARA KILFOYLE1:00:00

Power Walkers

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARIA MAIN1:05:00
2IAN MCLEAN1:05:00
3SYLVIA MCLEAN1:05:00
4JO TORR1:05:00
5STEVEN RAKAR1:05:00
6LEN BUDGE1:05:00
7ELLY GODING1:05:00
8LES GODING1:05:00
9JILLIAN BRIDGES1:05:00
10THERESE FENNER1:05:00
11DEBBIE CASSAR1:05:00
12JOHN DEVESON1:05:00
13BERNICE DEVESON1:05:00
14JANET CARLON1:05:00
15ALAN COOKE1:05:00
16ANDREW SMITH1:05:00
17SUZANNE PALMER1:05:00
18ANGELA WHIFFIN1:05:00
19MATTHEW BARBUTO1:05:00
20DUNCAN ROBB1:05:00
21JENNY TRAN1:05:00
22JUDY TRAN1:05:00
23DES GREGORY1:05:00
24JEANETTE FINEGAN1:05:00
25PAM TRIPP1:05:00
26SARAH MILLS1:05:00
27KEN FENG1:05:00
28LEO LI1:05:00
29LANA HALIM1:05:00
30HUYEN VU1:05:00
31TRANG HO1:05:00
32MARY LIAS1:05:00
33ANNABELLE KINGSTON1:05:00
34MAURICE SARAH1:05:00
35LEANNE WOODWARD1:05:00
36TINON VANASTEN1:05:00
37PHI VU1:05:00
38AMEE DUNCAN1:05:00
39ROSS DUNCAN1:05:00
40VIET DUNG NGUYEN1:05:00
41KATE LANGLOIS1:05:00
42XINYI ZHAO1:05:00
43JEFF CHENG1:05:00
44PHUONG PHAM1:05:00
45YOYO ZHAO1:05:00
46JOHN SHEAHAN1:05:00
47JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.