Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 22 - Laverton

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 22 - Laverton
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Tuesday 12 March 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DON FELLcompleted

A (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
2FREDRIK JOHANSSON1:00:00
3SHANE MALLIA1:00:00
4STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
5JANN SAN JOSE1:00:00
6STEPHEN CIMPOERU1:00:00
7STEVE GELSI1:00:00
8PHELAN TRINH1:00:00
9ALEX GRAY1:00:00
10STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00

B (Scatter)

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MATTHEW SPAIN1:00:00
2JULIE FRANCIS1:00:00
3MEL SHACKELL1:00:00
4JENNY ZAHARA1:00:00
5SIMIN NGAN1:00:00
6DAVID HENG1:00:00

C (Scatter)

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JOHN GAVENS1:00:00
2DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
3STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
4MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00
5PETER BEGGS1:00:00

D (Scatter)

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JUDI HERKES1:00:00
2SHEILA AYRES1:00:00
3BROOKE AYRES1:00:00
4KEN MOORE1:00:00
5SYLVIA MURPHY1:00:00
6KATHRYN KNIGHT1:00:00
7HELEN ALEXANDER1:00:00
8SAM LOTHIAN1:00:00
9KATE GAVENS1:00:00
10JAN THOMAS1:00:00
11LINDSAY THOMAS1:00:00
12BARBARA KILFOYLE1:00:00
13EDWARD BUCKNALL1:00:00

Power Walkers

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARIA MAIN1:05:00
2TIM KARLA1:05:00
3PHILLIP MAIN1:05:00
4TINON VANASTEN1:05:00
5LEANNE WOODWARD1:05:00
6STEVEN RAKAR1:05:00
7BERNICE DEVESON1:05:00
8DES GREGORY1:05:00
9ANGELA ISKRA1:05:00
10EFFIE VADNJAL1:05:00
11JOHANNA TACHAS1:05:00
12EVELYN VANSTONE1:05:00
13ANDREW WORSLEY1:05:00
14THERESE FENNER1:05:00
15DUNCAN ROBB1:05:00
16DAVID CASSAR1:05:00
17DEBBIE CASSAR1:05:00
18ALAN COOKE1:05:00
19ANGELA WHIFFIN1:05:00
20MATTHEW BARBUTO1:05:00
21SARAH MILLS1:05:00
22PAM TRIPP1:05:00
23LEN BUDGE1:05:00
24MARY LIAS1:05:00
25TRANG HO1:05:00
26HUYEN VU1:05:00
27KEN FENG1:05:00
28LIUCINDA MASTERS VAN ANDEL1:05:00
29JESSICA PADBURY1:05:00
30CABRIEILLA TECKSINGANI1:05:00
31KRISTY BOORER1:05:00
32SUE REILLY1:05:00
33BRENDA MASTERS1:05:00
34REGAN DALEY1:05:00
35ELANA FOX1:05:00
36AURORA MURPHY1:05:00
37LUCIE BARWICK1:05:00
38AVA BARWICK1:05:00
39ISABELLA SCOTT1:05:00
40VIET DUNG NGUYEN1:05:00
41PHUONG PHAM1:05:00
42XINYI ZHAO1:05:00
43IVY ZHU1:05:00
44JEFF CHENG1:05:00
45SAVANNAA BEHRENS1:05:00
46KATE LANGLOIS1:05:00
47JOHN SHEAHAN1:05:00
48JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.