Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 23 - West Essendon

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Tuesday Summer Series 23 - West Essendon
Organiser: Melbourne Forest Racers
Date: Tuesday 19 March 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RODNEY PHILLIPScompleted

A (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SHANE MALLIA1:00:00
2JANN SAN JOSE1:00:00
3PHELAN TRINH1:00:00
4FREDRIK JOHANSSON1:00:00
5WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
6STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
7JEREMY HIRST1:00:00
8STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00

B (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1KURT GLEICH1:00:00
2MATTHEW SPAIN1:00:00
3DAVID HENG1:00:00
4SIMIN NGAN1:00:00
5STEPHEN MURPHY1:00:00
6DON FELL1:00:00
7ALEX GRAY1:00:00
8JACINTA SOBEY1:00:00
9JULIE FRANCIS1:00:00

C (Scatter)

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TONY BIRD1:00:00
2ROB ALLEN1:00:00
3STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
4PETER BEGGS1:00:00
5KATE FRANCIS1:00:00
6MARCUS CHAU1:00:00
7DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00

D (Scatter)

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RACHEL MALLIA1:00:00
2JUDI HERKES1:00:00
3EDWARD BUCKNALL1:00:00
4FIONA FELL1:00:00
5BROOKE AYRES1:00:00
6KEN MOORE1:00:00
7AIDAN MAYALL1:00:00
8LINDSAY THOMAS1:00:00
9KATE GAVENS1:00:00
10HELEN ALEXANDER1:00:00
11JAN THOMAS1:00:00
12BARBARA KILFOYLE1:00:00
13KELLY DAVIS1:00:00
14MITCHAEL DAVIS1:00:00
15ASHLEY DAVIS1:00:00
16MOLLY DAVIS1:00:00
17SARA PASANEN1:00:00
18SHEILA AYRES1:00:00

Power Walkers

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LEN BUDGE1:05:00
2MARIA MAIN1:05:00
3JO TORR1:05:00
4TIM KARLA1:05:00
5MATTHEW BARBUTO1:05:00
6IAN MCLEAN1:05:00
7STEVEN RAKAR1:05:00
8ALAN COOKE1:05:00
9DEBORAH BOYLE1:05:00
10ANGELA ISKRA1:05:00
11JOHANNA TACHAS1:05:00
12EFFIE VADNJAL1:05:00
13PHILLIP MAIN1:05:00
14ANDREW WORSLEY1:05:00
15TINON VANASTEN1:05:00
16ANNETTE WOODWARD1:05:00
17LEANNE WOODWARD1:05:00
18BERNICE DEVESON1:05:00
19LEO LI1:05:00
20KEN FENG1:05:00
21NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
22SYLVIA MCLEAN1:05:00
23JEANETTE FINEGAN1:05:00
24DES GREGORY1:05:00
25ANNABELLE KINGSTON1:05:00
26MAURICE SARAH1:05:00
27PHI VU1:05:00
28VIET DUNG NGUYEN1:05:00
29TRANG HO1:05:00
30HUYEN VU1:05:00
31MARY LIAS1:05:00
32PAM TRIPP1:05:00
33SARAH MILLS1:05:00
34IVY ZHU1:05:00
35PHUONG PHAM1:05:00
36XINYI ZHAO1:05:00
37JEFF CHENG1:05:00
38AMEE DUNCAN1:05:00
39LANA HALIM1:05:00
40ROSS DUNCAN1:05:00
41JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00
42JOHN SHEAHAN1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.