Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - Mullauna

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 1 - Mullauna
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 10 October 2018

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1IAN GREENWOODCourse Setter (1)completed
1ANDREW HESTERA (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
1MARTIN STEERC (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
2JAY KERLEYB (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
3JANINE STEERC (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
4ANDREW PERKINSC (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
4DEBBIE DODDD (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
5PETER GROVERPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
6PETER DALWOODB (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
7ALICIA DYMOWSKIA (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
7RAY HOWEC (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
11HELEN WALPOLEA (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
12DALE HOWEC (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
13DENISE PIKEB (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
14STUART MCWILLIAMB (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
18REG SAUNDERSC (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
19CHRISTINE PALMERPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
27ALLAN MILLERPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
30PAT MILLERPower Walkers (32)1:05:00

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2IAN DAVIESA (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
2ELIZABETH HATLEYPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
3ANDREW BAKERA (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
3MURRAY HANNAD (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
3ANDREW HUNTERPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
4SANDY BURGOYNEPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
6STEVEN O'CONNELLA (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
6DAVID KNIGHTC (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
7MERV TREASEB (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
7HANS DAMENPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
8TIM HATLEYPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
9ROGER SLADEB (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
10ANNIE HOLLAWAYPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
11ERIC DAVIDSONC (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
12HUGH WILSONA (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
14GREG TAMBLYNC (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
15PRUE DOBBINC (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
17LEN BUDGEPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
19KEVIN MORRISC (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
22BEV TREASEPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
23GWENNYTH BAKERPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
24KELLY LANEPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
28MICHAEL HUBBERTPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
32KEITH ANKERPower Walkers (32)1:05:00

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1MARGI FREEMANTLEE (Scatter) (3)1:00:00
4PAUL MONKSA (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
5TED VAN GELDERMALSENB (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
5LIBBY MEEKINGD (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
9LYN GREENPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
29DEREK GREENPower Walkers (32)1:05:00

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1BRUCE PATERSONB (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
2IAN DODDC (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
2EWEN TEMPLETOND (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
5BRYAN ACKERLYA (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
13MARK BESLEYC (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
17PETER MALONEYC (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
25DIANNE SHALDERSPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
26HENK DE JONGPower Walkers (32)1:05:00

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1BRETT REEDD (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
3JULIE BODINE (Scatter) (3)1:00:00
5GORDON WILSONC (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
6PAM KINGD (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
8MATTHEW GROVERA (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
8GRAHAM MAGORC (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
9LEAH SMITHC (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
10KEN JAMESB (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
10JAKE CAMERONC (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
11BARRY CROSSPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
13PETER COLEPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
15PHILIP HUTTONB (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
16ELAINE BUSZKOC (Scatter) (19)1:00:00
18TRINDY WATKINLIAPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
20PAUL MAINPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
21JULIE MAINPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
31NAVIGATORS NEWBURYPower Walkers (32)1:05:00

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELLPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
2DANIEL EDMONDSE (Scatter) (3)1:00:00
3VICTORIA GREENHANB (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
4PETER MALLENB (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
6MARK HAMMONDPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
8GEOFF HUDSONB (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
9PHIL GIDDINGSA (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
10RICK BAILESA (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
11LAURIS STIRLINGB (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
12MANDY BRANDB (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
12BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
13JIM GLASPOLEA (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
15IAN STIRLINGPower Walkers (32)1:05:00
16SCHON HUDSONPower Walkers (32)1:05:00

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14NOEL MCVEYPower Walkers (32)1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.