Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Ashwood South

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 2 - Ashwood South
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 17 October 2018

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1HENK DE JONGCourse Setter (2)completed
1BRUCE PATERSONB (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
1IAN DODDC (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
2DIANNE SHALDERSCourse Setter (2)completed
11MARK BESLEYC (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
12SUZANNE O'CALLAGHANPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
18PETER MALONEYC (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
21BRYAN ACKERLYPower Walkers (25)1:05:00

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1BRUCE ARTHURA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
14BLAIR TREWINA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1DEBBIE DODDD (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
1SUZY SPEIRSE (Scatter) (1)1:00:00
2PETER HOBBSA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
2TONY BIRDC (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
3PETER GROVERPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
4ANDREW PERKINSC (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
4ROSALIND KINGPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
5NICK MADDOCKB (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
6PHIL TORODEC (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
7GRAHAM WALLISC (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
8ALICIA DYMOWSKIA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
8PETER DALWOODB (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
9HELEN WALPOLEA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
9DENISE PIKEB (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
11CHRISTINE PALMERPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
14RAY HOWEC (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
16STUART MCWILLIAMB (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
16DALE HOWEC (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
18ALLAN MILLERPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
20PAT MILLERPower Walkers (25)1:05:00

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2TED VAN GELDERMALSENB (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
2MARGI FREEMANTLED (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
3PAUL MONKSA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
4LIBBY MEEKINGD (Scatter) (7)1:00:00

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3MURRAY HANNAD (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
4IAN DAVIESA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
4STEPHEN DUNBARB (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
5SANDY BURGOYNEPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
6ELIZABETH HATLEYPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
8DAVID KNIGHTC (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
10ROGER SLADEB (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
11VIC SEDUNARYA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
12HUGH WILSONA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
12ERIC DAVIDSONC (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
13DEB SUTHERLANDB (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
13MATTHEW KINGC (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
15STEVEN O'CONNELLA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
15GREG TAMBLYNC (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
15JANET KINGPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
16GWENNYTH BAKERPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
17MERV TREASEB (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
17PRUE DOBBINC (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
17MICHAEL HUBBERTPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
22KEITH ANKERPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
24JENNY SHEAHANPower Walkers (25)1:05:00

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELLPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
2MARK HAMMONDPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
5RACHEL JOHNSONA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
7RICK BAILESA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
7PETER MALLENB (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
10JOSIE YEATMANA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
10IAN STIRLINGPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
11MANDY BRANDB (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
12GEOFF HUDSONB (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
13JIM GLASPOLEA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
14LAURIS STIRLINGB (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
15ROBERT HUDSONB (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
19SCHON HUDSONPower Walkers (25)1:05:00

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6WARWICK DAVISA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
13NOEL MCVEYPower Walkers (25)1:05:00

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3PATRICK THIENB (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
3AMANDA KWONGC (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
5GRAHAM MAGORC (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
5CASEY PARNELLD (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
6KEN JAMESB (Scatter) (17)1:00:00
6ROSS THOMSOND (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
7PAM KINGD (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
7THE SPEEDSPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
8PETER COLEPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
9JAKE CAMERONC (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
9ELLEN WALLSPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
10LEAH SMITHC (Scatter) (18)1:00:00
14BARRY CROSSPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
23COLIN PAGEPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
25NAVIGATORS NEWBURYPower Walkers (25)1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.