Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - Mont Albert

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 3 - Mont Albert
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 24 October 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1KATHERINE DENTcompleted

A (Scatter)

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRUCE ARTHUR1:00:00
2PETER HOBBS1:00:00
3ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
4PAUL MONKS1:00:00
5IAN DAVIES1:00:00
6ALICIA DYMOWSKI1:00:00
7PHIL GIDDINGS1:00:00
8MATTHEW GROVER1:00:00
9RICK BAILES1:00:00
10HUGH WILSON1:00:00
11STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
12STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
13JUSTIN STAFFORD1:00:00
14VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00
15GEOFF LAWFORD1:00:00
16WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
17BLAIR TREWIN1:00:00
18RON SCHOLES1:00:00
19MARTIN KOZMA1:00:00
20NICK EDDY1:00:00
21HANIA LADA1:00:00

B (Scatter)

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SIMON RYAN1:00:00
2BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
3JAY KERLEY1:00:00
4CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNING1:00:00
5PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
6KEN JAMES1:00:00
7PETER MALLEN1:00:00
8RUSSELL BULMAN1:00:00
9LYNN KISLER1:00:00
10DENISE PIKE1:00:00
11LOUISE CROSSLEY1:00:00
12PADDY REED1:00:00
13LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
14GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
15JOHN GROVER1:00:00
16ROGER SLADE1:00:00
17DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
18ROB MASON1:00:00
19STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
20PATRICK MILLS1:00:00
21ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
22BRODY MCCARTHY1:00:00
23PETER LADA1:00:00

C (Scatter)

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DODD1:00:00
2MARTIN STEER1:00:00
3JANINE STEER1:00:00
4DAMIAN SPENCER1:00:00
5CORMAC MCCARTHY1:00:00
6ANDREW PERKINS1:00:00
7DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
8GRAHAM MAGOR1:00:00
9MARK BESLEY1:00:00
10RAY HOWE1:00:00
11PHIL TORODE1:00:00
12ALEX RANDALL1:00:00
13GRAHAM WALLIS1:00:00
14DALE HOWE1:00:00
15AMY ROBIE1:00:00
16SANI YAMIN1:00:00
17RALPH KOCH1:00:00
18ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
19HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
20PRUE DOBBIN1:00:00
21PETER YEATES1:00:00
22KEVIN MORRIS1:00:00
23GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
24JACK SCHMIDT1:00:00
25BARRY MOORE1:00:00
26PETER MALONEY1:00:00

D (Scatter)

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRETT REED1:00:00
2MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
3EWEN TEMPLETON1:00:00
4JENELLE TEMPLETON1:00:00
5PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS1:00:00
6DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
7DENNIS TREWIN1:00:00
8SUZY SPEIRS1:00:00
9PAK WOON1:00:00
10LIBBY MEEKING1:00:00
11JOHN GAVENS1:00:00
12PAM KING1:00:00
13JOHN MEEKING1:00:00
14LUKA HALBERT1:00:00
15JOCELYN WATTS1:00:00

E (Scatter)

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID GODDARD1:00:00
2ZOE DAVIES1:00:00

Power Walkers

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2LEN BUDGE1:05:00
3TIM HATLEY1:05:00
4IAN MCLEAN1:05:00
5COLIN PAGE1:05:00
6MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
7ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
8ROSALIND KING1:05:00
9PETER GROVER1:05:00
10JVL GIRLS1:05:00
11ELAINE BUSZKO1:05:00
12ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
13PAUL SPEED1:05:00
14DENNIS MEWS1:05:00
15IAN GREENWOOD1:05:00
16PETER COLE1:05:00
17BRAD SMITH1:05:00
18BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
19IAN STIRLING1:05:00
20MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
21ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
22NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
23DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
24HENK DE JONG1:05:00
25IAN MORGAN1:05:00
26TURBO SNAILS1:05:00
27GRAHAM ANDERSON1:05:00
28MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
29SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
30PAT MILLER1:05:00
31SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
32CHRISTINE PALMER1:05:00
33ILZE YEATES1:05:00
34KEITH ANKER1:05:00
35LECH MILEWSKI1:05:00
36NAVIGATORS NEWBURY1:05:00
37TINA SMITH1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.