Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Beverley Hills

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 5 - Beverley Hills
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 7 November 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID KNIGHTcompleted

A (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER HOBBS1:00:00
2STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
3PAUL MONKS1:00:00
4RACHEL JOHNSON1:00:00
5ARTHUR SORENSEN1:00:00
6RICK BAILES1:00:00
7HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
8VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00

B (Scatter)

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
2JAY KERLEY1:00:00
3TOM IRELAND1:00:00
4PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
5PETER MALLEN1:00:00
6THOMAS LEE1:00:00
7MERV TREASE1:00:00
8GORDON WILSON1:00:00
9RAY HOWE1:00:00
10LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
11MANDY BRAND1:00:00
12JAMES GUNASEGARAM1:00:00
13EVAN LEED1:00:00
14DAVID RODGERS1:00:00
15GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
16DALE HOWE1:00:00
17STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
18KEN JAMES1:00:00

C (Scatter)

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DODD1:00:00
2TIM HATLEY1:00:00
3LUKE BURTON1:00:00
4DAMIAN SPENCER1:00:00
5BENJAMIN PRICE1:00:00
6HAMISH CANNY1:00:00
7DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
8GRAHAM WALLIS1:00:00
9PETER MALONEY1:00:00
10ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
11MARK BESLEY1:00:00
12ANDREW PERKINS1:00:00
13PAK WOON1:00:00
14PETER YEATES1:00:00
15GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
16JASMINE BUSZKO1:00:00
17KEVIN MORRIS1:00:00
18JAN BURELL1:00:00

D (Scatter)

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BEN PHILLIPS1:00:00
2LEILA DAFNER1:00:00
3JUSTIN LEUNG1:00:00
4EWEN TEMPLETON1:00:00
5MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
6KEITH NG1:00:00
7NICHOLAS BARRY1:00:00
8ANDREW ONG1:00:00
9OLIVER SEELEY1:00:00
10DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
11JAMES REICHMANN1:00:00
12LIBBY MEEKING1:00:00
13JENELLE TEMPLETON1:00:00
14PAM KING1:00:00

E (Scatter)

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SUZY SPEIRS1:00:00
2KEN WEERARATNE1:00:00
3GEORGIO CIOFFI1:00:00
4JOHN MEEKING1:00:00

Power Walkers

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
3ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
4DENNIS MEWS1:05:00
5MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
6RON FREDERICK1:05:00
7PETER COLE1:05:00
8MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
9LEN BUDGE1:05:00
10ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
11MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
12NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
13TURBO SNAILS1:05:00
14ILZE YEATES1:05:00
15BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
16CHRISTINE PALMER1:05:00
17BARRY CROSS1:05:00
18IAN STIRLING1:05:00
19IAN GREENWOOD1:05:00
20DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
21HENK DE JONG1:05:00
22SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
23SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.