Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Middle Mullum

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 7 - Middle Mullum
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 21 November 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PAUL MONKScompleted

A (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DAVIES1:00:00
2JACKIE WRIGHT1:00:00
3STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
4RACHEL JOHNSON1:00:00
5MICHAEL DARDIS1:00:00
6RICK BAILES1:00:00
7STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
8MATTHEW GROVER1:00:00
9VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00
10HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00

B (Scatter)

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JAMES ROBERTSON1:00:00
2JAY KERLEY1:00:00
3PETER HOBBS1:00:00
4CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNING1:00:00
5BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
6PETER MALLEN1:00:00
7MERV TREASE1:00:00
8TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
9ALISTER LING1:00:00
10GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
11PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
12RUSSELL BULMAN1:00:00
13MANDY BRAND1:00:00
14LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
15RAYMOND SCADDAN1:00:00
16JADE JOHANSEN1:00:00
17STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
18ELISE PRITCHARD1:00:00
19CAROL RILEY1:00:00
20KEN JAMES1:00:00

C (Scatter)

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARTIN STEER1:00:00
2IAN DODD1:00:00
3JANINE STEER1:00:00
4DENNIS MEWS1:00:00
5DALE HOWE1:00:00
6MARK BESLEY1:00:00
7RAY HOWE1:00:00
8DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
9ELLIOTT SMITH1:00:00
10RON SCHOLES1:00:00
11ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
12PRUE DOBBIN1:00:00
13GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00

D (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
2PETER YEATES1:00:00
3DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
4JENELLE TEMPLETON1:00:00
5MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00
6EWEN TEMPLETON1:00:00
7JAN BURELL1:00:00
8PAM KING1:00:00

E (Scatter)

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PHIL TORODE1:00:00

Power Walkers

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
3ROSALIND KING1:05:00
4RON FREDERICK1:05:00
5SANDY BURGOYNE1:05:00
6ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
7LEN BUDGE1:05:00
8GREG JOHNSTONE1:05:00
9JENNY JOHNSTONE1:05:00
10MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
11BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
12IAN STIRLING1:05:00
13DEREK GREEN1:05:00
14LYN GREEN1:05:00
15PAT MILLER1:05:00
16DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
17HENK DE JONG1:05:00
18ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
19GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
20NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
21MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
22KEITH ANKER1:05:00
23ILZE YEATES1:05:00
24ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
25SCHON HUDSON1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.