Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 8 - Bellbird Dell

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 8 - Bellbird Dell
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 28 November 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RAY HOWEcompleted

A (Scatter)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER HOBBS1:00:00
2MATTHEW JENKINSON1:00:00
3PAUL MONKS1:00:00
4IAN DAVIES1:00:00
5STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
6MATTHEW GROVER1:00:00
7RACHEL JOHNSON1:00:00
8MICHAEL DARDIS1:00:00
9HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
10VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00
11HUGH WILSON1:00:00

B (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JAMES ROBERTSON1:00:00
2JAY KERLEY1:00:00
3BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
4PETER MALLEN1:00:00
5TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
6MERV TREASE1:00:00
7MANDY BRAND1:00:00
8HANIA LADA1:00:00
9LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
10GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00

C (Scatter)

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARTIN STEER1:00:00
2IAN DODD1:00:00
3TIM HATLEY1:00:00
4JANINE STEER1:00:00
5DENISE PIKE1:00:00
6DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
7KATHERINE DENT1:00:00
8RON SCHOLES1:00:00
9PETER MALONEY1:00:00
10DALE HOWE1:00:00
11MARK PHILLIPS1:00:00
12PRUE DOBBIN1:00:00
13ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
14STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
15GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
16MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
17MARK BESLEY1:00:00
18HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
19BARRY MOORE1:00:00

D (Scatter)

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1EWEN TEMPLETON1:00:00
2MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00
3DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
4JOHN MEEKING1:00:00
5JENELLE TEMPLETON1:00:00
6PAM KING1:00:00
7LIBBY MEEKING1:00:00

E (Scatter)

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SUZY SPEIRS1:00:00
2HELEN KERLEY1:00:00
3PETER YEATES1:00:00
4JEN LINDLEY1:00:00

Power Walkers

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
3GARRY BRODIE1:05:00
4TONY BIRD1:05:00
5MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
6ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
7LEN BUDGE1:05:00
8PETER GROVER1:05:00
9PETER COLE1:05:00
10WILLIAM SCHMIDT1:05:00
11HANS DAMEN1:05:00
12SANDY BURGOYNE1:05:00
13KEN JAMES1:05:00
14RICK BAILES1:05:00
15MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
16MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
17BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
18BARRY CROSS1:05:00
19CHRISTINE PALMER1:05:00
20NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
21ELAINE BUSZKO1:05:00
22SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
23BEV ESMORE1:05:00
24GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
25ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
26JILL PHILLIPS1:05:00
27IAN STIRLING1:05:00
28BEV TREASE1:05:00
29HENK DE JONG1:05:00
30DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
31ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
32MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
33SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
34KEITH ANKER1:05:00
35PAT MILLER1:05:00
36ILZE YEATES1:05:00
37TINA SMITH1:05:00
38NAVIGATORS NEWBURY1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.