Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 11 - Bulleen Ups N Downs

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 11 - Bulleen Ups N Downs
Organiser: Victorian ARDF Group
Date: Wednesday 19 December 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DIANNE SHALDERScompleted

A (Scatter)

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER HOBBS1:00:00
2MATTHEW GROVER1:00:00
3STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
4MARTIN KOZMA1:00:00
5WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
6HUGH WILSON1:00:00

B (Scatter)

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TIM HATLEY1:00:00
2TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
3BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
4JOHN GROVER1:00:00
5PETER MALLEN1:00:00
6MERV TREASE1:00:00
7PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
8HANIA LADA1:00:00
9LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
10GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
11MANDY BRAND1:00:00
12KEN JAMES1:00:00
13VICTOR ISON1:00:00

C (Scatter)

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARTIN STEER1:00:00
2BEN PHILLIPS1:00:00
3DAMIAN SPENCER1:00:00
4IAN DODD1:00:00
5JAMES LOVE1:00:00
6TONY BIRD1:00:00
7JANINE STEER1:00:00
8DENISE PIKE1:00:00
9AMBER LOUW1:00:00
10OSCAR LOUW1:00:00
11ANDREW PERKINS1:00:00
12MATTHEW KING1:00:00
13MIKE HIND1:00:00
14DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
15GRAHAM LEARY1:00:00
16GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
17KATHERINE DENT1:00:00
18WAYNE LOVE1:00:00
19MARK BESLEY1:00:00
20PETER MALONEY1:00:00

D (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PHIL TORODE1:00:00
2DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
3PETER YEATES1:00:00
4MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00
5EWEN TEMPLETON1:00:00
6KEVIN MORRIS1:00:00
7SUZY SPEIRS1:00:00
8SAMMY LOVE1:00:00
9JENELLE TEMPLETON1:00:00
10PAM KING1:00:00

E (Scatter)

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1KATHY LILEY1:00:00
2ERIC LOUW1:00:00
3JACQUI LOUW1:00:00

Power Walkers

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2LEN BUDGE1:05:00
3ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
4DENNIS MEWS1:05:00
5RON FREDERICK1:05:00
6IAN GREENWOOD1:05:00
7MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
8ROSALIND KING1:05:00
9ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
10GREG JOHNSTONE1:05:00
11JENNY JOHNSTONE1:05:00
12LIONEL MAIZELS1:05:00
13PETER GROVER1:05:00
14BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
15NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
16BARRY CROSS1:05:00
17SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
18ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
19ILZE YEATES1:05:00
20JANET KING1:05:00
21ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
22IAN STIRLING1:05:00
23PETER MAIN1:05:00
24MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
25PETER BLACK1:05:00
26SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
27PAT MILLER1:05:00
28NAVIGATORS NEWBURY1:05:00
29CHRISTINE PALMER1:05:00
30HENK DE JONG1:05:00
31BEV TREASE1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.