Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 15 - Koonung Crossing

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 15 - Koonung Crossing
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 16 January 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STUART MCWILLIAMcompleted

A (Scatter)

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRUCE ARTHUR1:00:00
2PETER HOBBS1:00:00
3ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
4MICHAEL DARDIS1:00:00
5IAN DAVIES1:00:00
6MATTHEW GROVER1:00:00
7ALICIA DYMOWSKI1:00:00
8ARTHUR SORENSEN1:00:00
9JODIE STREET1:00:00
10HUGH WILSON1:00:00
11HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
12STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
13RICK BAILES1:00:00
14VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00
15ISOBEL ROSS1:00:00
16LACHLAN AVIL1:00:00
17STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00

B (Scatter)

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SIMON RYAN1:00:00
2TIM HATLEY1:00:00
3STEPHEN DUNBAR1:00:00
4BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
5MICHAEL DUNBAR1:00:00
6PETER MALLEN1:00:00
7PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
8JOHN GROVER1:00:00
9KEN JAMES1:00:00
10GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
11CALVIN BLAIR1:00:00
12HAMISH BLAIR1:00:00
13PHILIP HUTTON1:00:00

C (Scatter)

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DODD1:00:00
2MASON ARTHUR1:00:00
3JOHN CARBERRY1:00:00
4DAMIAN SPENCER1:00:00
5CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNING1:00:00
6ANTE CUGURA1:00:00
7DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
8RAY HOWE1:00:00
9DENISE PIKE1:00:00
10JAMES LOVE1:00:00
11DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
12GRAHAM LEARY1:00:00
13ANDREW PERKINS1:00:00
14MARK BESLEY1:00:00
15PETER MALONEY1:00:00
16ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
17WAYNE LOVE1:00:00
18KATHERINE DENT1:00:00
19DALE HOWE1:00:00
20GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
21PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS1:00:00
22BARRY MOORE1:00:00

D (Scatter)

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1EWEN TEMPLETON1:00:00
2PETER YEATES1:00:00
3JENELLE TEMPLETON1:00:00
4MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
5PHIL TORODE1:00:00
6MATT MANNING1:00:00
7LINCOLN PATERSON1:00:00
8SAMMY LOVE1:00:00
9LIBBY MEEKING1:00:00
10PAM KING1:00:00
11KEVIN MORRIS1:00:00
12LEONE CARBERRY1:00:00
13DEBBIE DODD1:00:00

E (Scatter)

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SARAH LOVE1:00:00
2KATHY LILEY1:00:00

Power Walkers

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2GARRY BRODIE1:05:00
3TONY BIRD1:05:00
4ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
5IAN GREENWOOD1:05:00
6BARRY GILES1:05:00
7MERV TREASE1:05:00
8ROSALIND KING1:05:00
9ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
10RHONDA LEARY1:05:00
11GEOFF ADAMS1:05:00
12LACHLAN MANSELL1:05:00
13PETER GROVER1:05:00
14JENNY JOHNSTONE1:05:00
15GREG JOHNSTONE1:05:00
16DENNIS MEWS1:05:00
17NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
18JOHN MEEKING1:05:00
19ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
20BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
21MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
22IAN MORGAN1:05:00
23HENK DE JONG1:05:00
24DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
25ILZE YEATES1:05:00
26MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
27BARRY CROSS1:05:00
28PETER COLE1:05:00
29GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
30ROBERT BAKER1:05:00
31SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
32TINA SMITH1:05:00
33NAVIGATORS NEWBURY1:05:00
34BEV TREASE1:05:00
35PAT MILLER1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.