Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 17 - Blackburn South

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 17 - Blackburn South
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 30 January 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1GRAHAM LEARYcompleted

A (Scatter)

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER HOBBS1:00:00
2MICHAEL DARDIS1:00:00
3IAN DAVIES1:00:00
4MATTHEW GROVER1:00:00
5STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
6ALICIA DYMOWSKI1:00:00
7LACHLAN AVIL1:00:00
8RICK BAILES1:00:00
9RISH MISHRA1:00:00
10VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00
11DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
12BRYAN ACKERLY1:00:00

B (Scatter)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TIM HATLEY1:00:00
2JAY KERLEY1:00:00
3BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
4KEN JAMES1:00:00
5PETER MALLEN1:00:00
6LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
7JOHN GROVER1:00:00
8GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
9GED MILLARD1:00:00
10PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
11MERV TREASE1:00:00

C (Scatter)

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BEN PHILLIPS1:00:00
2IAN DODD1:00:00
3DAMIAN SPENCER1:00:00
4CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNING1:00:00
5DENISE PIKE1:00:00
6RAY HOWE1:00:00
7KATHERINE DENT1:00:00
8PETER MALONEY1:00:00
9ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
10DALE HOWE1:00:00
11STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
12MARK BESLEY1:00:00
13GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
14PRUE DOBBIN1:00:00

D (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TONY BIRD1:00:00
2PHIL TORODE1:00:00
3EWEN TEMPLETON1:00:00
4MATT MANNING1:00:00
5MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
6PETER YEATES1:00:00
7DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
8LINCOLN PATERSON1:00:00
9JENELLE TEMPLETON1:00:00
10HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00

E (Scatter)

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER GROVER1:00:00
2SUZY SPEIRS1:00:00
3JOSHUA GRAINGER1:00:00
4PHILIP GRAINGER1:00:00
5KEVIN MORRIS1:00:00

Power Walkers

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
2DENNIS MEWS1:05:00
3ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
4MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
5ROSALIND KING1:05:00
6ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
7BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
8NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
9BARRY CROSS1:05:00
10IAN STIRLING1:05:00
11ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
12GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
13BEV TREASE1:05:00
14ILZE YEATES1:05:00
15MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
16HENK DE JONG1:05:00
17DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
18SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
19PAT MILLER1:05:00
20NAVIGATORS NEWBURY1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.