Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Tally Ho

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 18 - Tally Ho
Organiser: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 6 February 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ILZE YEATEScompleted

A (Scatter)

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
2PAUL MONKS1:00:00
3PETER HOBBS1:00:00
4IAN DAVIES1:00:00
5RISH MISHRA1:00:00
6ALICIA DYMOWSKI1:00:00
7MICHAEL DARDIS1:00:00
8DAMIAN SPENCER1:00:00
9ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
10MATTHEW GROVER1:00:00
11MARTIN KOZMA1:00:00
12ISOBEL ROSS1:00:00
13VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00
14EDWARD CALDWELL1:00:00
15LACHLAN AVIL1:00:00

B (Scatter)

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SIMON RYAN1:00:00
2TIM HATLEY1:00:00
3STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
4JAY KERLEY1:00:00
5MARCUS REDMAN1:00:00
6CHARLIE LINES-PERRIER1:00:00
7HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
8BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
9PETER MALLEN1:00:00
10SARAH LOVE1:00:00
11LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
12JAMES LOVE1:00:00
13BRYAN ACKERLY1:00:00
14MANDY BRAND1:00:00
15JOHN GROVER1:00:00
16GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
17NEALE BANKS1:00:00
18OSCAR FENWICK1:00:00
19ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
20KEN JAMES1:00:00

C (Scatter)

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DODD1:00:00
2RICK BAILES1:00:00
3TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
4BILL VANDENDOOL1:00:00
5PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
6HUGH WILSON1:00:00
7ANDREW PERKINS1:00:00
8DENISE PIKE1:00:00
9PETER MALONEY1:00:00
10MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
11STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
12ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
13GRAHAM LEARY1:00:00
14MARK BESLEY1:00:00
15DALE HOWE1:00:00
16OLIVER SANDERS1:00:00
17ETIENNE MUN1:00:00
18MATTHEW KING1:00:00
19BEN SUTHERLAND1:00:00
20HEMANT SMART1:00:00
21PRUE DOBBIN1:00:00
22GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
23DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
24RAYMOND SIRLYN1:00:00
25JOSHUA POON1:00:00
26WAYNE LOVE1:00:00
27HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
28BARRY MOORE1:00:00
29PHILIP HUTTON1:00:00
30TIM KEEP1:00:00
31JEAN-PAUL MARTINI1:00:00
32LACHLAN TINGATE1:00:00

D (Scatter)

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PHIL TORODE1:00:00
2PETER YEATES1:00:00
3MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00
4EWEN TEMPLETON1:00:00
5DANIEL SWAIN1:00:00
6IAN LI1:00:00
7LINCOLN PATERSON1:00:00
8KEVIN MORRIS1:00:00
9LIBBY MEEKING1:00:00
10JENELLE TEMPLETON1:00:00
11SHERRILL HARDING1:00:00
12SPENCER KELSEY1:00:00
13MAX KAISER1:00:00
14EMMA GATES1:00:00
15KOYU HOLMES1:00:00
16SAMMY LOVE1:00:00
17PAM KING1:00:00
18CHRISTIAN HACHMANN1:00:00
19MATTHEW CARABOTT1:00:00

E (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER GROVER1:00:00
2LIAM CHEN1:00:00
3MATT MANNING1:00:00
4JUSTIN CHAN1:00:00
5JORDAN YU1:00:00
6HELEN KERLEY1:00:00
7ANNA MOON1:00:00
8LINCOLN POON1:00:00
9CAMPBELL MANNING1:00:00

Power Walkers

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN GREENWOOD1:05:00
2MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
3ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
4MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
5DENNIS MEWS1:05:00
6RON FREDERICK1:05:00
7ROSALIND KING1:05:00
8MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
9GREG JOHNSTONE1:05:00
10JENNY JOHNSTONE1:05:00
11NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
12MALCOLM CALDWELL1:05:00
13HENK DE JONG1:05:00
14BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
15JOHN MEEKING1:05:00
16SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
17FIONA HOVJACKY1:05:00
18BARRY CROSS1:05:00
19MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
20ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
21GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
22IAN STIRLING1:05:00
23PETER COLE1:05:00
24TINA SMITH1:05:00
25NAVIGATORS NEWBURY1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.