Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 19 - Templestowe Valley

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 19 - Templestowe Valley
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 13 February 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RUSSELL BULMANcompleted

A (Scatter)

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MICHAEL DARDIS1:00:00
2ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
3PAUL MONKS1:00:00
4STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
5IAN DAVIES1:00:00
6BRYAN STOKES1:00:00
7ALICIA DYMOWSKI1:00:00
8VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00
9TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
10COLIN PEARCE1:00:00
11ARTHUR SORENSEN1:00:00
12STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
13EDWARD CALDWELL1:00:00
14HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
15DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
16LACHLAN TINGATE1:00:00

B (Scatter)

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MASON ARTHUR1:00:00
2SIMON RYAN1:00:00
3TIM HATLEY1:00:00
4JAY KERLEY1:00:00
5CHARLIE LINES-PERRIER1:00:00
6MARCUS REDMAN1:00:00
7SARAH LOVE1:00:00
8DAVID RODGERS1:00:00
9GORDON WILSON1:00:00
10PETER MALLEN1:00:00
11BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
12RON SCHOLES1:00:00
13TOM IRELAND1:00:00
14THOMAS LEE1:00:00
15JON SUTCLIFFE1:00:00
16JAMES GUNASEGARAM1:00:00
17MERV TREASE1:00:00
18THORLENE EGERTON1:00:00
19OSCAR FENWICK1:00:00
20HADYN TANG1:00:00
21KEN JAMES1:00:00
22GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
23PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
24MANDY BRAND1:00:00
25LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
26JIM GLASPOLE1:00:00
27CALVIN BLAIR1:00:00
28ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00

C (Scatter)

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARTIN STEER1:00:00
2CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNING1:00:00
3JAMES LOVE1:00:00
4OLIVER SANDERS1:00:00
5ETIENNE MUN1:00:00
6LAURENCE ARMSTRONG1:00:00
7RAY HOWE1:00:00
8BENJAMIN PRICE1:00:00
9HAMISH CANNY1:00:00
10ALAN DALEY1:00:00
11LUKE BURTON1:00:00
12HENRI DU TOIT1:00:00
13ANDREW PERKINS1:00:00
14JANINE STEER1:00:00
15MARK BESLEY1:00:00
16GEORGE ANDERSON1:00:00
17JEAN-PAUL MARTINI1:00:00
18DALE HOWE1:00:00
19WAYNE LOVE1:00:00
20JOSHUA POON1:00:00
21RAYMOND SIRLYN1:00:00
22HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
23GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
24KATHERINE DENT1:00:00
25PRUE DOBBIN1:00:00
26TIM KEEP1:00:00
27DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
28JUSTIN LEUNG1:00:00
29FELIX MCCUAIG1:00:00
30PETER MALONEY1:00:00
31GRAHAM LEARY1:00:00
32LINCOLN POON1:00:00
33HEMANT SMART1:00:00
34NICHOLAS BARRY1:00:00

D (Scatter)

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TONY BIRD1:00:00
2PHIL TORODE1:00:00
3EWEN TEMPLETON1:00:00
4MAYA BENNETTE1:00:00
5BARRY MCCRAE1:00:00
6MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
7MICHAEL OULIARIS1:00:00
8BIRGITTE BOWERS1:00:00
9MATTHEW RODIER1:00:00
10LINCOLN PATERSON1:00:00
11PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS1:00:00
12MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00
13PETER YEATES1:00:00
14PATRICK HOMES1:00:00
15ANDREW ONG1:00:00
16KEN WEERARATNE1:00:00
17JAMES REICHMANN1:00:00
18SHEILA COLLS1:00:00
19SAMMY LOVE1:00:00
20JENELLE TEMPLETON1:00:00
21KEVIN MORRIS1:00:00
22MAX KAISER1:00:00
23SPENCER KELSEY1:00:00
24KOYU HOLMES1:00:00
25ANTON HUYNH1:00:00
26JAMES LAU1:00:00
27GEORGIO CIOFFI1:00:00
28PAM KING1:00:00
29CHRISTIAN HACHMANN1:00:00
30DANIEL SWAIN1:00:00
31IAN LI1:00:00

E (Scatter)

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JAMES SALOMONE1:00:00
2MATT MANNING1:00:00
3CAMPBELL MANNING1:00:00
4JORDAN YU1:00:00
5JUSTIN CHAN1:00:00
6PETER COLE1:00:00
7CHRISTIAN CH'NG1:00:00
8MAX BEGLEY1:00:00
9LIAM CHEN1:00:00
10NICHOLAS LEE1:00:00
11HELEN KERLEY1:00:00
12EVE LI1:00:00
13REBECCA PHILLIPS1:00:00

Power Walkers

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
2DAVID KNIGHT1:05:00
3ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
4RICK BAILES1:05:00
5IAN GREENWOOD1:05:00
6IAN DODD1:05:00
7DENNIS MEWS1:05:00
8MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
9GREG JOHNSTONE1:05:00
10JENNY JOHNSTONE1:05:00
11ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
12LYN GREEN1:05:00
13FIONA HOVJACKY1:05:00
14PETER BLACK1:05:00
15IAN STIRLING1:05:00
16BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
17DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
18SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
19MALCOLM CALDWELL1:05:00
20ILZE YEATES1:05:00
21NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
22MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
23NAVIGATORS NEWBURY1:05:00
24BEV TREASE1:05:00
25GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
26IAN MORGAN1:05:00
27DEREK GREEN1:05:00
28HENK DE JONG1:05:00
29DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
30BARRY CROSS1:05:00
31LIZ MALLEN1:05:00
32KELLY LANE1:05:00
33TINA SMITH1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.