Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 19 - Templestowe Valley

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 19 - Templestowe Valley
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 13 February 2019

Classes: Show all | CS | A | B | C | D | E | PW

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1RUSSELL BULMANCourse Setter (1)completed
3PAUL MONKSA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
4MAYA BENNETTED (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
5BARRY MCCRAED (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
9TED VAN GELDERMALSENA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
10LINCOLN PATERSOND (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
12RON SCHOLESB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
12MARGI FREEMANTLED (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
12LYN GREENPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
14PETER BLACKPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
18SHEILA COLLSD (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
24KATHERINE DENTC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
27DEREK GREENPower Walkers (33)1:05:00

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1MICHAEL DARDISA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
1MARTIN STEERC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
1TONY BIRDD (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
2ANDREW HESTERA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
2PHIL TORODED (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
3JAMES LOVEC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
4JAY KERLEYB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
5IAN GREENWOODPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
7ALICIA DYMOWSKIA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
7SARAH LOVEB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
7RAY HOWEC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
8MURIEL NEILSONPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
10COLIN PEARCEA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
11HELEN KERLEYE (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
13ANDREW PERKINSC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
13PETER YEATESD (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
14HELEN WALPOLEA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
14JANINE STEERC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
18DALE HOWEC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
19WAYNE LOVEC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
19SAMMY LOVED (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
20ILZE YEATESPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
23PETER DALWOODB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNINGC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
2DAVID KNIGHTPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
3TIM HATLEYB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
3ANDREW HUNTERPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
4STEVEN O'CONNELLA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
5IAN DAVIESA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
5CHARLIE LINES-PERRIERB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
6MURRAY HANNAD (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
7DENNIS MEWSPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
8VIC SEDUNARYA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
11PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINSD (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
11ELIZABETH HATLEYPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
12STEPHEN COLLINSA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
13EDWARD CALDWELLA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
17MERV TREASEB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
18THORLENE EGERTONB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
19MALCOLM CALDWELLPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
21KEVIN MORRISD (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
22MICHAEL HUBBERTPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
23GREG TAMBLYNC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
24BEV TREASEPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
25PRUE DOBBINC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
25GWENNYTH BAKERPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
27DEB SUTHERLANDC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
32KELLY LANEPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
33TINA SMITHPower Walkers (33)1:05:00

68 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1JAMES SALOMONEE (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
2SIMON RYANB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
2MATT MANNINGE (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
3CAMPBELL MANNINGE (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
4OLIVER SANDERSC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
4JORDAN YUE (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
5ETIENNE MUNC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
5JUSTIN CHANE (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
6BRYAN STOKESA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
6MARCUS REDMANB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
6LAURENCE ARMSTRONGC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
6PETER COLEE (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
7MICHAEL OULIARISD (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
7CHRISTIAN CH'NGE (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
8DAVID RODGERSB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
8BENJAMIN PRICEC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
8BIRGITTE BOWERSD (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
8MAX BEGLEYE (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
9GORDON WILSONB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
9HAMISH CANNYC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
9MATTHEW RODIERD (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
9LIAM CHENE (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
9GREG JOHNSTONEPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
10NICHOLAS LEEE (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
10JENNY JOHNSTONEPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
11ARTHUR SORENSENA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
11LUKE BURTONC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
12HENRI DU TOITC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
12EVE LIE (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
13TOM IRELANDB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
13REBECCA PHILLIPSE (Scatter) (13)1:00:00
13FIONA HOVJACKYPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
14THOMAS LEEB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
14PATRICK HOMESD (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
15JON SUTCLIFFEB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
15ANDREW ONGD (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
16LACHLAN TINGATEA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
16JAMES GUNASEGARAMB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
16GEORGE ANDERSONC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
16KEN WEERARATNED (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
17JEAN-PAUL MARTINIC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
17JAMES REICHMANND (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
19OSCAR FENWICKB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
20JOSHUA POONC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
21KEN JAMESB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
21RAYMOND SIRLYNC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
22MAX KAISERD (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
23SPENCER KELSEYD (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
23NAVIGATORS NEWBURYPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
24KOYU HOLMESD (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
25ANTON HUYNHD (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
26TIM KEEPC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
26JAMES LAUD (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
26IAN MORGANPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
27CALVIN BLAIRB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
27GEORGIO CIOFFID (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
28JUSTIN LEUNGC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
28PAM KINGD (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
29FELIX MCCUAIGC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
29CHRISTIAN HACHMANND (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
30DANIEL SWAIND (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
30BARRY CROSSPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
31GRAHAM LEARYC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
31IAN LID (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
31LIZ MALLENPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
32LINCOLN POONC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
33HEMANT SMARTC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
34NICHOLAS BARRYC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1MARK HAMMONDPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
4RICK BAILESPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
10PETER MALLENB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
15DAVID PRENTICEA (Scatter) (16)1:00:00
15IAN STIRLINGPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
16BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
17DAVE STILLWELLPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
22GEOFF HUDSONB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
24MANDY BRANDB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
25LAURIS STIRLINGB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
26JIM GLASPOLEB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
28ROBERT HUDSONB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1MASON ARTHURB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
10ALAN DALEYC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
20HADYN TANGB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3EWEN TEMPLETOND (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
6IAN DODDPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
11BRUCE PATERSONB (Scatter) (28)1:00:00
15MARK BESLEYC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
18SUZANNE O'CALLAGHANPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
20JENELLE TEMPLETOND (Scatter) (31)1:00:00
22HAMISH MCDONALDC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00
28HENK DE JONGPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
29DIANNE SHALDERSPower Walkers (33)1:05:00
30PETER MALONEYC (Scatter) (34)1:00:00

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21NOEL MCVEYPower Walkers (33)1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.