Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 20 - Canterbury

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 20 - Canterbury
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 20 February 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARTIN KOZMAcompleted

A (Scatter)

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRUCE ARTHUR1:00:00
2PETER HOBBS1:00:00
3MICHAEL DARDIS1:00:00
4ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
5PAUL MONKS1:00:00
6COLIN PEARCE1:00:00
7LACHLAN AVIL1:00:00
8STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
9ANDREW JOHNSTON1:00:00
10DAMIAN SPENCER1:00:00
11JAYNE SALES1:00:00
12LACHLAN TINGATE1:00:00
13EDWARD CALDWELL1:00:00
14ARTHUR SORENSEN1:00:00
15MATTHEW GROVER1:00:00
16OSCAR FENWICK1:00:00

B (Scatter)

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1CHARLIE LINES-PERRIER1:00:00
2TIM HATLEY1:00:00
3MARCUS REDMAN1:00:00
4TOM IRELAND1:00:00
5MASON ARTHUR1:00:00
6ALICIA DYMOWSKI1:00:00
7TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
8NICK MADDOCK1:00:00
9CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNING1:00:00
10STEPHEN DUNBAR1:00:00
11SARAH LOVE1:00:00
12BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
13PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
14KEN JAMES1:00:00
15HADYN TANG1:00:00
16DAVID RODGERS1:00:00
17PETER MALLEN1:00:00
18CHARLES LI1:00:00
19THOMAS LEE1:00:00
20MERV TREASE1:00:00
21JOHN GROVER1:00:00
22JAMES GUNASEGARAM1:00:00
23GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
24ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
25FELIX MCCUAIG1:00:00
26MANDY BRAND1:00:00
27LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00

C (Scatter)

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DAVIES1:00:00
2IAN DODD1:00:00
3MARTIN STEER1:00:00
4TORREN ARTHUR1:00:00
5BEN PHILLIPS1:00:00
6RICK BAILES1:00:00
7JAMES LOVE1:00:00
8HUGH WILSON1:00:00
9ALAN DALEY1:00:00
10VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00
11LUKE BURTON1:00:00
12JANINE STEER1:00:00
13BRYAN ACKERLY1:00:00
14LAURENCE ARMSTRONG1:00:00
15OLIVER SANDERS1:00:00
16ETIENNE MUN1:00:00
17HEMANT SMART1:00:00
18BEN SUTHERLAND1:00:00
19MATTHEW KING1:00:00
20KATHERINE DENT1:00:00
21ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
22PETER MALONEY1:00:00
23BENJAMIN PRICE1:00:00
24BRETT REED1:00:00
25WAYNE LOVE1:00:00
26BIRGITTE BOWERS1:00:00
27RAYMOND YANAGI1:00:00
28STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
29MARK BESLEY1:00:00
30JOSHUA POON1:00:00
31RAYMOND SIRLYN1:00:00
32LINCOLN PATERSON1:00:00
33DALE HOWE1:00:00
34GRAHAM LEARY1:00:00
35LINCOLN POON1:00:00
36PRUE DOBBIN1:00:00
37GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
38NICHOLAS BARRY1:00:00
39TIM KEEP1:00:00
40JEAN-PAUL MARTINI1:00:00
41JOHN MEEKING1:00:00
42HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
43PHILIP HUTTON1:00:00

D (Scatter)

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PHIL TORODE1:00:00
2EWEN TEMPLETON1:00:00
3ASHLEIGH SIMPSON1:00:00
4ANDREW CALDWELL1:00:00
5MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
6HAMISH CANNY1:00:00
7MATTHEW RODIER1:00:00
8MARGI FREEMANTLE1:00:00
9IAN LI1:00:00
10OLIVER SEELEY1:00:00
11PATRICK HOMES1:00:00
12ANDREW ONG1:00:00
13KEN WEERARATNE1:00:00
14DUNCAN SUTHERLAND1:00:00
15ANTON HUYNH1:00:00
16WILLIAM PHILLIPS1:00:00
17LIBBY MEEKING1:00:00
18HELEN KERLEY1:00:00
19JENELLE TEMPLETON1:00:00
20CHRISTIAN CH'NG1:00:00
21EMMA GATES1:00:00
22PAM KING1:00:00
23SAMMY LOVE1:00:00
24JOSHUA GRAINGER1:00:00
25KEVIN MORRIS1:00:00
26PHILIP GRAINGER1:00:00
27MAX KAISER1:00:00
28SPENCER KELSEY1:00:00
29PETER YEATES1:00:00
30JAMES LAU1:00:00
31GEORGIO CIOFFI1:00:00

E (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BENEDICT BAUER1:00:00
2JUSTIN CHAN1:00:00
3JORDAN YU1:00:00
4MATT MANNING1:00:00
5MATTHEW CARABOTT1:00:00
6LIAM CHEN1:00:00
7JAMES REICHMANN1:00:00
8ANNA MOON1:00:00
9JONATHAN COLE1:00:00
10PETER COLE1:00:00

Power Walkers

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2LEN BUDGE1:05:00
3MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
4ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
5DENNIS MEWS1:05:00
6IAN GREENWOOD1:05:00
7DAVID KNIGHT1:05:00
8ROSALIND KING1:05:00
9SANDY BURGOYNE1:05:00
10MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
11BLAIR TREWIN1:05:00
12RON FREDERICK1:05:00
13FIONA HOVJACKY1:05:00
14ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
15MALCOLM CALDWELL1:05:00
16ILZE YEATES1:05:00
17JENNY JOHNSTONE1:05:00
18GREG JOHNSTONE1:05:00
19SHERRILL HARDING1:05:00
20IAN MORGAN1:05:00
21NICHOLAS TANG1:05:00
22GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
23BEV TREASE1:05:00
24PAT MILLER1:05:00
25ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
26BARRY CROSS1:05:00
27DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
28HENK DE JONG1:05:00
29NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
30MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
31BEV ESMORE1:05:00
32SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
33MARK GEARY1:05:00
34ROY GEARY1:05:00
35LIZ MALLEN1:05:00
36CHRISTINE PALMER1:05:00
37TINA SMITH1:05:00
38SARAH DUNBAR1:05:00
39MARTINE BARROT1:05:00
40SCHON HUDSON1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.