Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 22 - Heyington Heights

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Wednesday Summer Series 22 - Heyington Heights
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 6 March 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MATT MANNINGcompleted

A (Scatter)

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRUCE ARTHUR1:00:00
2PETER HOBBS1:00:00
3PAUL MONKS1:00:00
4IAN DAVIES1:00:00
5STEVEN O'CONNELL1:00:00
6ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
7MATTHEW GROVER1:00:00
8ALICIA DYMOWSKI1:00:00
9LACHLAN AVIL1:00:00
10WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
11LACHLAN TINGATE1:00:00
12EDWARD CALDWELL1:00:00
13HUGH WILSON1:00:00
14MAX UEDA1:00:00
15VIC SEDUNARY1:00:00
16RISH MISHRA1:00:00

B (Scatter)

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MASON ARTHUR1:00:00
2CHARLIE LINES-PERRIER1:00:00
3MARCUS REDMAN1:00:00
4LUKE WESTMORE1:00:00
5IAN DODD1:00:00
6ALAN DALEY1:00:00
7TIM HATLEY1:00:00
8NICK MADDOCK1:00:00
9LACHLAN FRASER1:00:00
10BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
11HADYN TANG1:00:00
12SARAH LOVE1:00:00
13PETER MALLEN1:00:00
14JAMES GUNASEGARAM1:00:00
15KEN JAMES1:00:00
16THOMAS LEE1:00:00
17DAVID RODGERS1:00:00
18MERV TREASE1:00:00
19JOHN GROVER1:00:00
20GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
21MANDY BRAND1:00:00
22ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
23GEORGE ANDERSON1:00:00
24IAN PARRY1:00:00

C (Scatter)

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BEN PHILLIPS1:00:00
2BEN SUTHERLAND1:00:00
3HEMANT SMART1:00:00
4LAURENCE ARMSTRONG1:00:00
5TORREN ARTHUR1:00:00
6CHARLES LI1:00:00
7GUOWEN ZHANG1:00:00
8BENJAMIN PRICE1:00:00
9GORDON WILSON1:00:00
10HENRI DU TOIT1:00:00
11ANDREW PERKINS1:00:00
12OLIVER SANDERS1:00:00
13JAMES LOVE1:00:00
14SAMUEL MAZZEI1:00:00
15REG SAUNDERS1:00:00
16OSCAR FENWICK1:00:00
17TOM ALEXANDER1:00:00
18ETIENNE MUN1:00:00
19ANDREW CALDWELL1:00:00
20ASHLEIGH SIMPSON1:00:00
21SEAN LARKIN1:00:00
22TOM GUTTERIDGE1:00:00
23EDWARD PENG1:00:00
24NICHOLAS WHITEOAK1:00:00
25ASHUTOSH GHOSH1:00:00
26MIKE ZHOU1:00:00
27RAY HOWE1:00:00
28MARK BESLEY1:00:00
29BENEDICT BAUER1:00:00
30RAYMOND SIRLYN1:00:00
31DAMIAN SPENCER1:00:00
32PATRICK THIEN1:00:00
33DALE HOWE1:00:00
34GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
35WAYNE LOVE1:00:00
36LUKE BURTON1:00:00
37FELIX MCCUAIG1:00:00
38KEN WEERARATNE1:00:00
39HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
40LINCOLN PATERSON1:00:00
41DENNIS MEWS1:00:00
42LINCOLN POON1:00:00
43JUSTIN LEUNG1:00:00
44JOHN MEEKING1:00:00
45PETER MALONEY1:00:00
46STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
47ASH GHOSH1:00:00

D (Scatter)

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PHIL TORODE1:00:00
2DENISE PIKE1:00:00
3MATTHEW RODIER1:00:00
4CATHY DALY1:00:00
5OWEN SCOTT-MURPHY1:00:00
6IAN LI1:00:00
7DANIEL SWAIN1:00:00
8SYD BOYDELL1:00:00
9DAVID KNIGHT1:00:00
10PETER YEATES1:00:00
11OLIVER SEELEY1:00:00
12ANDREW ONG1:00:00
13WILLIAM PHILLIPS1:00:00
14PATRICK HOMES1:00:00
15DUNCAN SUTHERLAND1:00:00
16ANTON HUYNH1:00:00
17LIBBY MEEKING1:00:00
18SAMMY LOVE1:00:00
19MAX KAISER1:00:00
20SPENCER KELSEY1:00:00
21KOYU HOLMES1:00:00
22EWEN TEMPLETON1:00:00
23JENELLE TEMPLETON1:00:00
24CHRISTIAN HACHMANN1:00:00

E (Scatter)

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1EMMA GATES1:00:00
2JAMES REICHMANN1:00:00
3ANNA MOON1:00:00
4PETER GROVER1:00:00
5HELEN KERLEY1:00:00
6CAMPBELL MANNING1:00:00
7JUSTIN CHAN1:00:00
8JORDAN YU1:00:00
9MATTHEW CARABOTT1:00:00
10JOSHUA GRAINGER1:00:00
11KEVIN MORRIS1:00:00
12PHILIP GRAINGER1:00:00
13CHRISTIAN CH'NG1:00:00
14MAX BEGLEY1:00:00
15ROB DALY1:00:00
16ANDREW SLADE1:00:00
17LEANNE GRATTON1:00:00
18DEBBIE DODD1:00:00

Power Walkers

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:05:00
2MARK HAMMOND1:05:00
3ROSALIND KING1:05:00
4ELIZABETH HATLEY1:05:00
5ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
6MALCOLM CALDWELL1:05:00
7LEN BUDGE1:05:00
8RON FREDERICK1:05:00
9DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
10HENK DE JONG1:05:00
11LAURIS STIRLING1:05:00
12BETTY PEARCE1:05:00
13IAN STIRLING1:05:00
14MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
15IAN MORGAN1:05:00
16MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
17SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
18MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
19RICK BAILES1:05:00
20LIZ MALLEN1:05:00
21NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
22NICHOLAS TANG1:05:00
23BARRY CROSS1:05:00
24BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
25NAVIGATORS NEWBURY1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.