Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Merri Creek

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Merri Creek
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Thursday 25 October 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LAURIS STIRLINGcompleted

A (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1NICHOLAS COLLINS1:00:00
2PETER COLLINS1:00:00
3STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
4VICTOR SEDUNARY1:00:00
5DAMIAN SPENCER1:00:00
6WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
7THOR EGERTON1:00:00
8STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
9STEVE GELSI1:00:00
10JON SUTCLIFFE1:00:00

B (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANGUS ROBERTS1:00:00
2HAMISH LARKIN1:00:00
3TONY BIRD1:00:00
4MARK TOOMEY1:00:00
5VICTORIA GREENHAN1:00:00
6MARCEL SAHYOUNE1:00:00
7DANIELLE CHERUBIN1:00:00
8STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
9NICK MADDOCK1:00:00

C (Scatter)

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JAYNE SALES1:00:00
2ELIZABETH GREEN1:00:00
3MATT RIALI1:00:00
4ANDREW GREEN1:00:00
5REG SAUNDERS1:00:00
6PHIL TORODE1:00:00
7PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS1:00:00
8EILEEN HANSEN1:00:00
9ELIZABETH CRANMER1:00:00
10LEEANNE PASANEN1:00:00
11KELLY DAVIS1:00:00
12DENNIS MEWS1:00:00
13ANDREW MILLS1:00:00
14BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:00:00

D (Scatter)

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SUE COLLARD1:00:00
2GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
3JENELLE TEMPLETON1:00:00
4RUTH GODDARD1:00:00
5EWEN TEMPLETON1:00:00
6PETER YEATES1:00:00
7NOEL MCVEY1:00:00

Power Walkers

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID STILLWELL1:05:00
2ROSALIND KING1:05:00
3LEN BUDGE1:05:00
4LYN GREEN1:05:00
5BARRY GILES1:05:00
6ANGELA WHITE1:05:00
7MARCELLE STANTON1:05:00
8MARK BESLEY1:05:00
9ROSIE SALVARIS1:05:00
10DOUG BAKER1:05:00
11MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
12PETER BLACK(YV)1:05:00
13GEOFF ADAMS1:05:00
14MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
15DEREK GREEN1:05:00
16SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
17HUGHES LITTLE1:05:00
18MARGARET PURDAM1:05:00
19KATHY LILEY1:05:00
20CATHERINE JAGGS1:05:00
21MARTIN JAGGS1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.