Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Merri Creek

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 3 - Merri Creek
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Thursday 25 October 2018

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1LAURIS STIRLINGCourse Setter (1)completed
2GEOFF HUDSOND (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
5VICTORIA GREENHANB (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
5BARRY GILESPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
11MICHAEL STILLWELLPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
14BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHC (Scatter) (14)1:00:00
16SCHON HUDSONPower Walkers (21)1:05:00

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1NICHOLAS COLLINSA (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
1SUE COLLARDD (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
2PETER COLLINSA (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
3STEVEN OCONNELLA (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
3LEN BUDGEPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
4VICTOR SEDUNARYA (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
7PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINSC (Scatter) (14)1:00:00
8STEPHEN COLLINSA (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
9ROSIE SALVARISPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
12DENNIS MEWSC (Scatter) (14)1:00:00
13GEOFF ADAMSPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
14MICHAEL HUBBERTPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
17HUGHES LITTLEPower Walkers (21)1:05:00

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2ROSALIND KINGPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
3TONY BIRDB (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
5DAMIAN SPENCERA (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
5REG SAUNDERSC (Scatter) (14)1:00:00
6PHIL TORODEC (Scatter) (14)1:00:00
6PETER YEATESD (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
8STUART MCWILLIAMB (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
9NICK MADDOCKB (Scatter) (9)1:00:00

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6WARWICK DAVISA (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
7NOEL MCVEYD (Scatter) (7)1:00:00

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1ANGUS ROBERTSB (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
1DAVID STILLWELLPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
2HAMISH LARKINB (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
2ELIZABETH GREENC (Scatter) (14)1:00:00
3MATT RIALIC (Scatter) (14)1:00:00
4MARK TOOMEYB (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
4ANDREW GREENC (Scatter) (14)1:00:00
6MARCEL SAHYOUNEB (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
6ANGELA WHITEPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
7THOR EGERTONA (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
7DANIELLE CHERUBINB (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
7MARCELLE STANTONPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
8EILEEN HANSENC (Scatter) (14)1:00:00
9STEVE GELSIA (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
9ELIZABETH CRANMERC (Scatter) (14)1:00:00
10JON SUTCLIFFEA (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
10LEEANNE PASANENC (Scatter) (14)1:00:00
10DOUG BAKERPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
11KELLY DAVISC (Scatter) (14)1:00:00
12PETER BLACK(YV)Power Walkers (21)1:05:00
13ANDREW MILLSC (Scatter) (14)1:00:00
18MARGARET PURDAMPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
20CATHERINE JAGGSPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
21MARTIN JAGGSPower Walkers (21)1:05:00

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1JAYNE SALESC (Scatter) (14)1:00:00

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3JENELLE TEMPLETOND (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
5EWEN TEMPLETOND (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
8MARK BESLEYPower Walkers (21)1:05:00

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4RUTH GODDARDD (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
4LYN GREENPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
15DEREK GREENPower Walkers (21)1:05:00
19KATHY LILEYPower Walkers (21)1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.