Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Brunswick Park

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 4 - Brunswick Park
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Thursday 1 November 2018

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1LAURIS STIRLINGCourse Setter (1)completed
1GEOFF HUDSOND (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
2VICTORIA GREENHANB (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
2BARRY GILESPower Walkers (14)1:05:00
6DAVID PRENTICEA (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
12SCHON HUDSONPower Walkers (14)1:05:00
20GREG PALMERC (Scatter) (20)1:00:00

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1WARWICK DAVISA (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
11NOEL MCVEYD (Scatter) (12)1:00:00

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2NICHOLAS COLLINSA (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
3MARTIN KOZMAA (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
3SUE COLLARDD (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
3LEN BUDGEPower Walkers (14)1:05:00
4PETER COLLINSA (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
5STEPHEN COLLINSA (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
5ROSIE SALVARISPower Walkers (14)1:05:00
6DENNIS MEWSC (Scatter) (20)1:00:00
8STEVEN OCONNELLA (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
9DES GREGORYPower Walkers (14)1:05:00
10PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINSC (Scatter) (20)1:00:00
14JENNY SHEAHANPower Walkers (14)1:05:00

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1DAVID STILLWELLPower Walkers (14)1:05:00
2JOSH VINDENC (Scatter) (20)1:00:00
3PADDY REEDB (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
3HAYLEY OATESC (Scatter) (20)1:00:00
4LOUISE CROSSLEYB (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
4ANDREW GREENC (Scatter) (20)1:00:00
5NICHOLAS LEONGB (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
6BEN BURTB (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
6ANGELA WHITEPower Walkers (14)1:05:00
7CHRISTOPH FUHRICHA (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
7SHERRYN TOBIND (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
7MARCELLE STANTONPower Walkers (14)1:05:00
8DANIEL ELIASB (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
8BRONWYN MCGORLICKC (Scatter) (20)1:00:00
8MONIQUE BALFOURD (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
8DOUG BAKERPower Walkers (14)1:05:00
9LAURA KELLYC (Scatter) (20)1:00:00
9PARHAM FAZELD (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
10THERANJALI NILAWEERAD (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
11MARCEL SAHYOUNEC (Scatter) (20)1:00:00
11PETER BLACK(YV)Power Walkers (14)1:05:00
12HARMEN ROMEIJNC (Scatter) (20)1:00:00
12FIONA GUNEYD (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
13CRAIG THOMSONC (Scatter) (20)1:00:00
14DANIELLE CHERUBINC (Scatter) (20)1:00:00
15TESS SCOTT-RAMSAYC (Scatter) (20)1:00:00
16LEEANNE PASANENC (Scatter) (20)1:00:00
17KELLY DAVISC (Scatter) (20)1:00:00
18ELLA SEXTONC (Scatter) (20)1:00:00
19EILEEN HANSENC (Scatter) (20)1:00:00

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1FREDRIK JOHANSSONB (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
1RODNEY PHILLIPSC (Scatter) (20)1:00:00
7KATE FRANCISC (Scatter) (20)1:00:00

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4PETER YEATESD (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
5PHIL TORODEC (Scatter) (20)1:00:00
7STUART MCWILLIAMB (Scatter) (8)1:00:00

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2EWEN TEMPLETOND (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
4MARK BESLEYPower Walkers (14)1:05:00

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5RUTH GODDARDD (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
6DAVID GODDARDD (Scatter) (12)1:00:00
10DEREK GREENPower Walkers (14)1:05:00
13KATHY LILEYPower Walkers (14)1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.