Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - Boulderdash

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 5 - Boulderdash
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Thursday 8 November 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SCHON HUDSONcompleted

A (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1NICHOLAS COLLINS1:00:00
2STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
3WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
4STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
5DAMIAN SPENCER1:00:00
6ILKA BARR1:00:00
7JOSIE YEATMAN1:00:00
8DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
9THOR EGERTON1:00:00
10CHRIS BALLARD1:00:00

B (Scatter)

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TONY BIRD1:00:00
2MARK TOOMEY1:00:00
3NICHOLAS LEONG1:00:00
4VICTORIA GREENHAN1:00:00
5BEN BURT1:00:00
6STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00

C (Scatter)

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PHIL TORODE1:00:00
2CORMAC MCCARTHY1:00:00
3ANDREW GREEN1:00:00
4GREG PALMER1:00:00
5DENNIS MEWS1:00:00
6EILEEN HANSEN1:00:00
7PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS1:00:00

D (Scatter)

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
2RUTH GODDARD1:00:00
3EWEN TEMPLETON1:00:00
4SUE COLLARD1:00:00
5RUBY GOLDSMITH1:00:00
6LOUISE HARVEY1:00:00
7PETER YEATES1:00:00
8DAVID GODDARD1:00:00
9GARY BUCHAN1:00:00
10MONIQUE BALFOUR1:00:00
11SHERRYN TOBIN1:00:00
12NOEL MCVEY1:00:00

Power Walkers

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID STILLWELL1:05:00
2LEN BUDGE1:05:00
3DOUG BAKER1:05:00
4BARRY GILES1:05:00
5GEOFF ADAMS1:05:00
6LYN GREEN1:05:00
7ROSIE SALVARIS1:05:00
8JENNY JOHNSTONE1:05:00
9GREG JOHNSTONE1:05:00
10BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
11DES GREGORY1:05:00
12ANGELA WHITE1:05:00
13PHILLIP SCANLON1:05:00
14JUDE PAULSON1:05:00
15PETER BLACK(YV)1:05:00
16DEREK GREEN1:05:00
17MARTIN JAGGS1:05:00
18CATHERINE JAGGS1:05:00
19VINCE BIFERA1:05:00
20CARMELO ITALIANO1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.