Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Eltham Parklands

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 7 - Eltham Parklands
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Thursday 22 November 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER LEWIScompleted

A (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
2WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
3PHIL GIDDINGS1:00:00
4GABRIELLE WILSON1:00:00
5VICTOR SEDUNARY1:00:00
6DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
7JOSIE YEATMAN1:00:00
8ERIN CORBYN1:00:00

B (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1NICK MADDOCK1:00:00
2TED VAN GELDERMALSEN1:00:00
3VICTORIA GREENHAN1:00:00
4MARK TOOMEY1:00:00
5TONY BIRD1:00:00
6MERV TREASE1:00:00
7TYSON MORLEY1:00:00
8KATHERINE TURNER1:00:00
9RUSSELL YIN1:00:00
10STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00

C (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1CORMAC MCCARTHY1:00:00
2GREG PALMER1:00:00
3JIM GLASPOLE1:00:00
4PHIL TORODE1:00:00
5PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS1:00:00
6DENNIS MEWS1:00:00
7ANDREW MILLS1:00:00
8TANYA BLAKE1:00:00

D (Scatter)

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
2SUE COLLARD1:00:00
3RUTH GODDARD1:00:00
4EWEN TEMPLETON1:00:00
5PETER YEATES1:00:00
6FIONA GUNEY1:00:00
7NOEL MCVEY1:00:00

Power Walkers

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1RUSSELL BULMAN1:05:00
2DAVID STILLWELL1:05:00
3DOUG BAKER1:05:00
4ROSALIND KING1:05:00
5BARRY GILES1:05:00
6ISOBEL WARRILLOW1:05:00
7RHYS WARRILLOW1:05:00
8GERARD WARRILLOW1:05:00
9ROSIE SALVARIS1:05:00
10GREG JOHNSTONE1:05:00
11JENNY JOHNSTONE1:05:00
12CLAIRE ADAMS1:05:00
13GEOFF ADAMS1:05:00
14ANGELA WHITE1:05:00
15LEN BUDGE1:05:00
16MARCELLE STANTON1:05:00
17HUW WARRILLOW1:05:00
18SANDY BURGOYNE1:05:00
19BRONWEN HARPER1:05:00
20BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
21HELEN EDMONDS1:05:00
22KATHY LILEY1:05:00
23TRISH WARDEN1:05:00
24DARCY WARDEN1:05:00
25SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
26BEV TREASE1:05:00
27TINA SMITH1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.