Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - Quambee Quandary

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 9 - Quambee Quandary
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Thursday 6 December 2018

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1MICHAEL HUBBERTCourse Setter (1)completed
2STEVEN OCONNELLA (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
2SUE COLLARDD (Scatter) (11)1:00:00
2LEN BUDGEPower Walkers (10)1:05:00
3DENNIS MEWSC (Scatter) (5)1:00:00
4PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINSC (Scatter) (5)1:00:00
5VICTOR SEDUNARYA (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
7STEPHEN COLLINSA (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
7ROSIE SALVARISPower Walkers (10)1:05:00

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1JAMES ROBERTSONA (Scatter) (7)1:00:00

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1VICTORIA GREENHANB (Scatter) (3)1:00:00
1BARRY GILESPower Walkers (10)1:05:00
2GREG PALMERC (Scatter) (5)1:00:00
3PHIL GIDDINGSA (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
3LAURIS STIRLINGB (Scatter) (3)1:00:00
3GEOFF HUDSOND (Scatter) (11)1:00:00
6DAVID PRENTICEA (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
10SCHON HUDSONPower Walkers (10)1:05:00

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4WARWICK DAVISA (Scatter) (7)1:00:00
11NOEL MCVEYD (Scatter) (11)1:00:00

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1DENISE PIKED (Scatter) (11)1:00:00
2TONY BIRDB (Scatter) (3)1:00:00
5STUART MCWILLIAMC (Scatter) (5)1:00:00
5PETER YEATESD (Scatter) (11)1:00:00
7PETER GROVERD (Scatter) (11)1:00:00
9DEBBIE DODDD (Scatter) (11)1:00:00

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1JAYNE SALESC (Scatter) (5)1:00:00

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4EWEN TEMPLETOND (Scatter) (11)1:00:00
6MARK BESLEYPower Walkers (10)1:05:00

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6RACHEL MORGAND (Scatter) (11)1:00:00
8RUTH GODDARDD (Scatter) (11)1:00:00
9KATHY LILEYPower Walkers (10)1:05:00
10DAVID GODDARDD (Scatter) (11)1:00:00

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3ANGELA WHITEPower Walkers (10)1:05:00
4GREG JOHNSTONEPower Walkers (10)1:05:00
5JENNY JOHNSTONEPower Walkers (10)1:05:00
8DAVID STILLWELLPower Walkers (10)1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.