Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 14 - Rosanna Parklands

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 14 - Rosanna Parklands
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Thursday 10 January 2019

Help us making our events better by filling out the participant questionnaire in 3 days at latest! (be the first to respond)

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DENNIS MEWScompleted

A (Scatter)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MATT RIALI1:00:00
2ANDREW JOHNSTON1:00:00
3MICHAEL SMAIL1:00:00
4BRYAN STOKES1:00:00
5STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
6WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
7RUSSELL BULMAN1:00:00
8MARTIN KOZMA1:00:00
9VICTOR SEDUNARY1:00:00
10ERIN CORBYN1:00:00
11BEN GIBBS1:00:00

B (Scatter)

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARK TOOMEY1:00:00
2VICTORIA GREENHAN1:00:00
3LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
4GRANT JEFFREY1:00:00
5KATHERINE TURNER1:00:00

C (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JAYNE SALES1:00:00
2HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
3ANDREW GREEN1:00:00
4MOIRA KUFFER1:00:00
5PHIL TORODE1:00:00
6LAURA SPOONER1:00:00
7GREG PALMER1:00:00
8BILL HENLEY1:00:00
9ANDREW MILLS1:00:00

D (Scatter)

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
2RUTH GODDARD1:00:00
3PETER YEATES1:00:00
4SUE COLLARD1:00:00
5LINCOLN PATERSON1:00:00
6PETER BEGGS1:00:00
7DAVID GODDARD1:00:00
8RACHEL MORGAN1:00:00
9SHEILA COLLS1:00:00
10FIONA GUNEY1:00:00
11NOEL MCVEY1:00:00
12ZOE DAVIES1:00:00
13AIDEN BARKER1:00:00

Power Walkers

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID STILLWELL1:05:00
2ANGELA WHITE1:05:00
3ROSALIND KING1:05:00
4LEN BUDGE1:05:00
5PHIL GIDDINGS1:05:00
6MARCELLE STANTON1:05:00
7IAN GREENWOOD1:05:00
8GREG JOHNSTONE1:05:00
9CLAIRE ADAMS1:05:00
10GEOFF ADAMS1:05:00
11JENNY JOHNSTONE1:05:00
12ANGELA HICKS1:05:00
13ROSIE SALVARIS1:05:00
14MARTINE BARROT1:05:00
15LYN GREEN1:05:00
16KATHRYN JOWETT1:05:00
17DEREK GREEN1:05:00
18ARNOLD WHEELER1:05:00
19DREW BARKER1:05:00
20MARTIN JAGGS1:05:00
21CATHERINE JAGGS1:05:00
22MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
23KATHY LILEY1:05:00
24TINA SMITH1:05:00
25SCHON HUDSON1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.