Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 15 - Banyule/Viewbank

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 15 - Banyule/Viewbank
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Thursday 17 January 2019

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1EWEN TEMPLETONCourse Setter (1)completed
7MARK BESLEYPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
10JENELLE TEMPLETOND (Scatter) (10)1:00:00

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1MICHAEL SMAILA (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
1SUE COLLARDD (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
2VICTOR SEDUNARYA (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
2DENNIS MEWSPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
4DAVID KNIGHTC (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
5MARTIN KOZMAA (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
8DEB SUTHERLANDC (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
9STEVEN OCONNELLA (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
17ROSIE SALVARISPower Walkers (23)1:05:00

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1TONY BIRDB (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
2HELEN WALPOLEC (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
3DAMIAN SPENCERA (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
4PETER YEATESD (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
4ROSALIND KINGPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
6PHIL TORODEC (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
7GRAHAM WALLISC (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
9STUART MCWILLIAMC (Scatter) (10)1:00:00

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4WARWICK DAVISA (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
8NOEL MCVEYD (Scatter) (10)1:00:00

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2MARK TOOMEYB (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
3PETER LEWISC (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
5JON SUTCLIFFEB (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
5DOUG BAKERPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
6BRYAN STOKESA (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
7MICHAEL COLLINSA (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
8VANESSA BOLTONA (Scatter) (9)1:00:00
8ANGELA WHITEPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
9KATE NEELYD (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
9JENNY JOHNSTONEPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
10BILL HENLEYC (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
10GREG JOHNSTONEPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
11MARCELLE STANTONPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
12LOUISA & SUE MARKBYPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
14ETHAN HICKSPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
15ANGELA HICKSPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
18KATHRYN JOWETTPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
19ERICA WILTONPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
20MARTIN JAGGSPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
21CATHERINE JAGGSPower Walkers (23)1:05:00

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2GEOFF HUDSOND (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
3VICTORIA GREENHANB (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
3PHIL GIDDINGSPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
4LAURIS STIRLINGB (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
5GREG PALMERC (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
6KATHERINE TURNERB (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
13BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTHPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
23SCHON HUDSONPower Walkers (23)1:05:00

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1JAYNE SALESC (Scatter) (10)1:00:00

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1RUSSELL BULMANPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
3LINCOLN PATERSOND (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
5RACHEL MORGAND (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
6DAVID GODDARDD (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
6LYN GREENPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
7RUTH GODDARDD (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
16DEREK GREENPower Walkers (23)1:05:00
22KATHY LILEYPower Walkers (23)1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.