Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 17 - Donvale Pines

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 17 - Donvale Pines
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Thursday 31 January 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID PRENTICEcompleted

A (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MATT RIALI1:00:00
2STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
3BRYAN STOKES1:00:00
4MICHAEL SMAIL1:00:00
5DAMIAN SPENCER1:00:00
6VICTOR SEDUNARY1:00:00
7RACHEL JOHNSON1:00:00
8STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00

B (Scatter)

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TONY BIRD1:00:00
2MARK TOOMEY1:00:00
3VICTORIA GREENHAN1:00:00
4MANDY BRAND1:00:00
5LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00

C (Scatter)

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MARTIN KOZMA1:00:00
2JAYNE SALES1:00:00
3HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
4PHIL TORODE1:00:00
5KATHERINE DENT1:00:00
6ANTHONY WRIGHT1:00:00
7ANTE LUGURA1:00:00
8REG SAUNDERS1:00:00
9GREG PALMER1:00:00
10STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
11ANDREW GREEN1:00:00
12BILL HENLEY1:00:00
13PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS1:00:00
14ANDREW WILLS1:00:00
15LIBBY MEEKING1:00:00
16MICTOR SMISON1:00:00

D (Scatter)

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DENISE PIKE1:00:00
2EWEN TEMPLETON1:00:00
3ANGELA HICKS1:00:00
4GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
5SUE COLLARD1:00:00
6MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
7FIONA GUNEY1:00:00
8JENELLE TEMPLETON1:00:00
9JUDI HERKES1:00:00
10RUTH GODDARD1:00:00
11PETER YEATES1:00:00
12LINCOLN PATERSON1:00:00
13DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
14DAVID GODDARD1:00:00
15NOEL MCVEY1:00:00
16RACHEL MORGAN1:00:00

Power Walkers

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DENNIS MEWS1:05:00
2BARRY GILES1:05:00
3PHIL GIDDINGS1:05:00
4MARK BESLEY1:05:00
5GEOFF ADAMS1:05:00
6ROSALIND KING1:05:00
7DOUG BAKER1:05:00
8ANGELA WHITE1:05:00
9GREG JOHNSTONE1:05:00
10JENNY JOHNSTONE1:05:00
11ROSIE SALVARIS1:05:00
12ELAINE BUSZKO1:05:00
13BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
14JOHN MEEKING1:05:00
15MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
16PETER BLACK1:05:00
17PETER GROVER1:05:00
18KATHY LILEY1:05:00
19IAN YOUNG1:05:00
20ETHAN HICKS1:05:00
21BOSUN JAGGS1:05:00
22CATHERINE JAGGS1:05:00
23SCHON HUDSON1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.