Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 19 - Bundoora Parklands

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 19 - Bundoora Parklands
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Thursday 14 February 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PHIL GIDDINGScompleted

A (Scatter)

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MICHAEL SMAIL1:00:00
2STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
3ANDREW ROWAN1:00:00
4ERIN CORBYN1:00:00
5WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
6VICTOR SEDUNARY1:00:00
7STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00

B (Scatter)

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1VICTORIA GREENHAN1:00:00
2RON SCHOLES1:00:00
3MARTIN KOZMA1:00:00
4JON SUTCLIFFE1:00:00

C (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JAYNE SALES1:00:00
2PETER LEWIS1:00:00
3PHIL TORODE1:00:00
4THOR EGERTON1:00:00
5MICHAEL HORN1:00:00
6STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
7LINCOLN PATERSON1:00:00
8REG SAUNDERS1:00:00
9GREG PALMER1:00:00

D (Scatter)

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TONY BIRD1:00:00
2EWEN TEMPLETON1:00:00
3RUTH GODDARD1:00:00
4GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
5SUE COLLARD1:00:00
6PETER YEATES1:00:00
7RACHEL MORGAN1:00:00
8DAVID GODDARD1:00:00
9LIBBY MEEKING1:00:00
10JOHN MEEKING1:00:00
11LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
12NO NAME NO NAME1:00:00
13NOEL MCVEY1:00:00
14ROSEMARIE DE HASS1:00:00
15CAITLIN NESCI1:00:00

Power Walkers

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BARRY GILES1:05:00
2ROSALIND KING1:05:00
3MARK BESLEY1:05:00
4ANGELA WHITE1:05:00
5MARCELLE STANTON1:05:00
6DENNIS MEWS1:05:00
7DOUG BAKER1:05:00
8ROB EDMONDS1:05:00
9GREG JOHNSTONE1:05:00
10JENNY JOHNSTONE1:05:00
11ROSIE SALVARIS1:05:00
12DAVID STILLWELL1:05:00
13BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
14HEATHER PEARSON1:05:00
15MARTIN PEARSON1:05:00
16ARNOLD WHEELER1:05:00
17MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
18CATHERINE JAGGS1:05:00
19MARTIN JAGGS1:05:00
20ETHAN HICKS1:05:00
21EMILY HICKS1:05:00
22ANGELA HICKS1:05:00
23KATHY LILEY1:05:00
24SHANE DOORBAR1:05:00
25TINA SMITH1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.