Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 21 - St Helena

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 21 - St Helena
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Thursday 28 February 2019

Classes: Show all | CS | A | B | C | D | PW

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1LYN GREENCourse Setter (1)completed
3TED VAN GELDERMALSENC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
3RUSSELL BULMANPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
4PAUL MONKSA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
4RUTH GODDARDD (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
5BARRY MCCRAED (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
6MAYA BENNETTED (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
7LIBBY MEEKINGD (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
24LINCOLN PATERSONC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
25DEREK GREENPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
26KATHY LILEYPower Walkers (27)1:05:00

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1LUKE HAINESA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
1TIM HATLEYB (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
2IAN DAVIESC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
2ANDREW HUNTERPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
5VICTOR SEDUNARYC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
6MICHAEL SMAILA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
6MERV TREASEB (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
6CAROLYN JACKSONC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
6JO TORRPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
7LEN BUDGEPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
8DENNIS MEWSPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
9HUGH WILSONC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
10STEVEN OCONNELLA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
11ANDREW BAKERA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
13STEPHEN COLLINSA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
14MARTIN KOZMAA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
17MURRAY HANNAC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
17ROSIE SALVARISPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
21PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINSC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
22PRUE DOBBINC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
22SUE COLLARDPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
23GWENNYTH BAKERPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
24MICHAEL HUBBERTPower Walkers (27)1:05:00

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2BRUCE ARTHURA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
9BLAIR TREWINPower Walkers (27)1:05:00

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3PETER HOBBSA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
3HELEN WALPOLEB (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
4ALICIA DYMOWSKIB (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
4IAN GREENWOODPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
5ANDREW HESTERA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
7JAMES LOVEB (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
8MICHAEL DARDISA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
10DENISE PIKEC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
10ROSALIND KINGPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
11PHIL TORODEC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
12COLIN PEARCEA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
14PETER DALWOODC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
14MURIEL NEILSONPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
19STUART MCWILLIAMC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
20REG SAUNDERSC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
20ILZE YEATESPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
23PETER YEATESC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1DAVID STILLWELLPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
3ANDREW GREEND (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
7ANDREW TURNERA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
8THOR EGERTONC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
8PAM KINGD (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
10BEN GIBBSB (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
12JON SUTCLIFFEC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
15ROB EDMONDSPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
16MARK HENNESEYC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
19ANGELA WHITEPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
27LIZ MALLENPower Walkers (27)1:05:00

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1GEOFF HUDSOND (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
2VICTORIA GREENHANB (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
5PETER MALLENB (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
5MARK HAMMONDPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
8KATHERINE TURNERB (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
9ANDREW JOHNSTONA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
13LAURIS STIRLINGC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
13RON FREDERICKPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
15DAVID PRENTICEA (Scatter) (15)1:00:00
16MICHAEL STILLWELLPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
18GREG PALMERC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
18MARTINE BARROTPower Walkers (27)1:05:00

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9WENDY TAVERNAB (Scatter) (10)1:00:00
15SOPHIE TAVERNAC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1IAN DODDC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
2EWEN TEMPLETOND (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
12MARK BESLEYPower Walkers (27)1:05:00

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4JEREMY HIRSTC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
7WARWICK DAVISC (Scatter) (24)1:00:00
11IAN MCLEANPower Walkers (27)1:05:00
21NOEL MCVEYPower Walkers (27)1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.