Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 22 - Research

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 22 - Research
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Thursday 7 March 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1TINA SMITHcompleted

A (Scatter)

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1GLEN WHITE1:00:00
2VICTOR SEDUNARY1:00:00
3MARTIN KOZMA1:00:00
4STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
5STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
6DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00

B (Scatter)

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1VICTORIA GREENHAN1:00:00
2KATHERINE TURNER1:00:00
3ANDREW SCOBERG1:00:00

C (Scatter)

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JON SUTCLIFFE1:00:00
2THOR EGERTON1:00:00
3JAYNE SALES1:00:00
4PHIL TORODE1:00:00
5JAMES ROBERTSON1:00:00
6ANGELA HICKS1:00:00
7DENNIS MEWS1:00:00
8GREG PALMER1:00:00
9STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
10PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS1:00:00
11GRAHAM LEARY1:00:00
12BIRGITTE BOWERS1:00:00
13LINCOLN PATERSON1:00:00

D (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
2SUE COLLARD1:00:00
3BARRY MCCRAE1:00:00
4EWEN TEMPLETON1:00:00
5PETER YEATES1:00:00
6JENELLE TEMPLETON1:00:00
7RUTH GODDARD1:00:00
8DAVID GODDARD1:00:00
9NOEL MCVEY1:00:00

Power Walkers

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID STILLWELL1:05:00
2BARRY GILES1:05:00
3ROB EDMONDS1:05:00
4DOUG BAKER1:05:00
5LEN BUDGE1:05:00
6ROSALIND KING1:05:00
7ANGELA WHITE1:05:00
8SANDY BURGOYNE1:05:00
9MARK BESLEY1:05:00
10LYN GREEN1:05:00
11MARCELLE STANTON1:05:00
12BAILEYS TEAM 1ST RESEARCH SCOUTS1:05:00
13BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
14ROB SCOBERG1:05:00
15GREG JOHNSTONE1:05:00
16JENNY JOHNSTONE1:05:00
17MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
18TOMMY CARRON1:05:00
19DEREK GREEN1:05:00
20ETHAN HICKS1:05:00
21STEPHANIE AND THOMAS KRT1:05:00
22AVA, CHRIS, DANTE, KORAY 1ST RESEARCH SCOUTS1:05:00
23KATHY LILEY1:05:00
24ROSIE MORGAN1:05:00
25EMILY HICKS1:05:00
26STEPHEN HICKS1:05:00
27LAURIS STIRLING1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.