Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 23 - Eltham Town

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Thursday Summer Series 23 - Eltham Town
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Thursday 14 March 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ROB EDMONDScompleted

A (Scatter)

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1MICHAEL SMAIL1:00:00
2STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
3MARTIN KOZMA1:00:00
4WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
5DAVID PRENTICE1:00:00
6STEPHEN COLLINS1:00:00
7VICTOR SEDUNARY1:00:00

B (Scatter)

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1VICTORIA GREENHAN1:00:00
2KATHERINE TURNER1:00:00
3RON SCHOLES1:00:00

C (Scatter)

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JAYNE SALES1:00:00
2PETER LEWIS1:00:00
3THOR EGERTON1:00:00
4JON SUTCLIFFE1:00:00
5GREG PALMER1:00:00
6DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
7PHIL TORODE1:00:00
8DENNIS MEWS1:00:00
9STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
10MICHAEL SCALES1:00:00
11PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS1:00:00
12PRUE DOBBIN1:00:00
13ANGELA HICKS1:00:00

D (Scatter)

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
2BARRY MCCRAE1:00:00
3EWEN TEMPLETON1:00:00
4SUE COLLARD1:00:00
5LIONEL MAIZELS1:00:00
6LINCOLN PATERSON1:00:00
7GRAHAM LEARY1:00:00
8LILY BLAKE1:00:00
9EMILY RAMUNNA1:00:00
10JUHA LEHTONEN1:00:00
11PETER YEATES1:00:00
12RUTH GODDARD1:00:00
13KEIRA ORAM1:00:00
14DAVID ORAM1:00:00
15TANYA BLAKE1:00:00
16DAVID GODDARD1:00:00
17LUCY ROCK1:00:00
18KATE JACKSON1:00:00
19CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNING1:00:00
20BRIGITTE GODFRED-SPENNING1:00:00
21JENELLE TEMPLETON1:00:00

Power Walkers

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ROSALIND KING1:05:00
2ANGELA WHITE1:05:00
3DOUG BAKER1:05:00
4GEOFF ADAMS1:05:00
5MARK BESLEY1:05:00
6ROSIE SALVARIS1:05:00
7RUSSELL BULMAN1:05:00
8LEN BUDGE1:05:00
9LEEANNE JACKSON1:05:00
10ROB SCOBERG1:05:00
11SUSAN MARKBY1:05:00
12LOUISA MARKBY1:05:00
13KATHY LILEY1:05:00
14MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
15NOEL MCVEY1:05:00
16LAURIS STIRLING1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.